Skip to content
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024 — figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024
Estate Finds Hub
U.S. Census Bureau · Vintage 2024

Division 4: state records and county records

Every state record and county record in the U.S. Census Bureau's Vintage 2024 county population estimates that carries division = 4: 7 state records and 618 county records, with resident population on July 1, 2024.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024: County Population Totals and Components of Change 2020-2024 (CO-EST2024-ALLDATA). Figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024; data fetched 2026-10-30T08:41:21Z.

Counts and resident population, July 1, 2024

  • State records: 7 · county records: 618
  • Sum of the July 1, 2024 population field over the 7 state records: 21,977,413
  • Sum of the same field over the 618 county records: 21,977,413
  • Smallest county-record July 1, 2024 population: 376 · largest: 1,273,334 · median: 10,493

State records with division 4

StateState FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Iowa193,241,48823,074
Kansas202,970,60619,106
Minnesota275,793,15140,103
Missouri296,245,46637,428
Nebraska312,005,46517,601
North Dakota38796,5687,521
South Dakota46924,6696,364

County records with division 4

CountyStateState FIPS codeCounty FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Adair CountyIowa190017,43132
Adams CountyIowa190033,60653
Allamakee CountyIowa1900514,18416
Appanoose CountyIowa1900712,106-23
Audubon CountyIowa190095,56229
Benton CountyIowa1901125,79930
Black Hawk CountyIowa19013132,3481,169
Boone CountyIowa1901526,729162
Bremer CountyIowa1901725,32824
Buchanan CountyIowa1901920,7338
Buena Vista CountyIowa1902120,816118
Butler CountyIowa1902314,156-69
Calhoun CountyIowa190259,711-79
Carroll CountyIowa1902720,407-105
Cass CountyIowa1902913,024-107
Cedar CountyIowa1903118,231-38
Cerro Gordo CountyIowa1903342,49323
Cherokee CountyIowa1903511,6586
Chickasaw CountyIowa1903711,71925
Clarke CountyIowa190399,524-107
Clay CountyIowa1904116,474-56
Clayton CountyIowa1904316,931-54
Clinton CountyIowa1904546,015-119
Crawford CountyIowa1904716,378240
Dallas CountyIowa19049115,3433,750
Davis CountyIowa190519,19328
Decatur CountyIowa190537,656-125
Delaware CountyIowa1905517,60926
Des Moines CountyIowa1905738,41151
Dickinson CountyIowa1905918,15871
Dubuque CountyIowa1906199,242254
Emmet CountyIowa190639,162-115
Fayette CountyIowa1906519,152-87
Floyd CountyIowa1906715,008-258
Franklin CountyIowa1906910,024129
Fremont CountyIowa190716,49436
Greene CountyIowa190738,66265
Grundy CountyIowa1907512,405-7
Guthrie CountyIowa1907710,77411
Hamilton CountyIowa1907914,8568
Hancock CountyIowa1908110,616-15
Hardin CountyIowa1908316,464-59
Harrison CountyIowa1908514,626-12
Henry CountyIowa1908719,361-212
Howard CountyIowa190899,3603
Humboldt CountyIowa190919,61753
Ida CountyIowa190936,810-25
Iowa CountyIowa1909516,42337
Jackson CountyIowa1909719,39037
Jasper CountyIowa1909938,107116
Jefferson CountyIowa1910115,781155
Johnson CountyIowa19103160,0801,878
Jones CountyIowa1910521,116199
Keokuk CountyIowa191079,855-92
Kossuth CountyIowa1910914,408-2
Lee CountyIowa1911132,376-133
Linn CountyIowa19113231,7622,360
Louisa CountyIowa1911510,63090
Lucas CountyIowa191178,758-17
Lyon CountyIowa1911912,37890
Madison CountyIowa1912117,161162
Mahaska CountyIowa1912322,03467
Marion CountyIowa1912534,048330
Marshall CountyIowa1912740,392162
Mills CountyIowa1912914,71775
Mitchell CountyIowa1913110,63288
Monona CountyIowa191338,429-74
Monroe CountyIowa191357,373-113
Montgomery CountyIowa1913710,063-85
Muscatine CountyIowa1913942,132-184
O'Brien CountyIowa1914114,260193
Osceola CountyIowa191436,03620
Page CountyIowa1914515,03826
Palo Alto CountyIowa191478,8092
Plymouth CountyIowa1914925,82560
Pocahontas CountyIowa191517,006-18
Polk CountyIowa19153516,1858,698
Pottawattamie CountyIowa1915593,529176
Poweshiek CountyIowa1915718,454-43
Ringgold CountyIowa191594,608-38
Sac CountyIowa191619,533-130
Scott CountyIowa19163175,6011,012
Shelby CountyIowa1916511,821-2
Sioux CountyIowa1916736,554155
Story CountyIowa19169102,498997
Tama CountyIowa1917116,738-49
Taylor CountyIowa191735,825-92
Union CountyIowa1917511,95542
Van Buren CountyIowa191777,217-49
Wapello CountyIowa1917935,681264
Warren CountyIowa1918156,3431,045
Washington CountyIowa1918322,63177
Wayne CountyIowa191856,62280
Webster CountyIowa1918736,909256
Winnebago CountyIowa1918910,383-180
Winneshiek CountyIowa1919119,723-5
Woodbury CountyIowa19193107,257713
Worth CountyIowa191957,307-15
Wright CountyIowa1919712,729-15
Allen CountyKansas2000112,425-41
Anderson CountyKansas200037,90895
Atchison CountyKansas2000516,249107
Barber CountyKansas200074,070-8
Barton CountyKansas2000924,835-66
Bourbon CountyKansas2001114,424-8
Brown CountyKansas200139,142-125
Butler CountyKansas2001569,158520
Chase CountyKansas200172,507-48
Chautauqua CountyKansas200193,339-21
Cherokee CountyKansas2002119,13338
Cheyenne CountyKansas200232,64612
Clark CountyKansas200251,87312
Clay CountyKansas200277,969-27
Cloud CountyKansas200298,723-126
Coffey CountyKansas200318,30129
Comanche CountyKansas200331,69420
Cowley CountyKansas2003534,186-59
Crawford CountyKansas2003738,904-65
Decatur CountyKansas200392,716-16
Dickinson CountyKansas2004118,621189
Doniphan CountyKansas200437,57545
Douglas CountyKansas20045121,989810
Edwards CountyKansas200472,7310
Elk CountyKansas200492,436-42
Ellis CountyKansas2005129,00787
Ellsworth CountyKansas200536,316-71
Finney CountyKansas2005538,354355
Ford CountyKansas2005734,07225
Franklin CountyKansas2005926,27350
Geary CountyKansas2006135,459267
Gove CountyKansas200632,658-75
Graham CountyKansas200652,370-1
Grant CountyKansas200677,097-61
Gray CountyKansas200695,730-35
Greeley CountyKansas200711,152-22
Greenwood CountyKansas200735,871-38
Hamilton CountyKansas200752,48829
Harper CountyKansas200775,41321
Harvey CountyKansas2007933,6427
Haskell CountyKansas200813,591-39
Hodgeman CountyKansas200831,673-8
Jackson CountyKansas2008513,525133
Jefferson CountyKansas2008718,33225
Jewell CountyKansas200892,899-2
Johnson CountyKansas20091632,2766,832
Kearny CountyKansas200933,8085
Kingman CountyKansas200956,946-145
Kiowa CountyKansas200972,43632
Labette CountyKansas2009919,692-141
Lane CountyKansas201011,482-51
Leavenworth CountyKansas2010384,670935
Lincoln CountyKansas201052,9284
Linn CountyKansas201079,841-44
Logan CountyKansas201092,69416
Lyon CountyKansas2011132,520253
McPherson CountyKansas2011330,33498
Marion CountyKansas2011511,670-98
Marshall CountyKansas201179,950-13
Meade CountyKansas201193,892-19
Miami CountyKansas2012135,737404
Mitchell CountyKansas201235,80314
Montgomery CountyKansas2012530,459-297
Morris CountyKansas201275,279-10
Morton CountyKansas201292,485-107
Nemaha CountyKansas2013110,062-32
Neosho CountyKansas2013315,552101
Ness CountyKansas201352,617-22
Norton CountyKansas201375,33521
Osage CountyKansas2013915,737-61
Osborne CountyKansas201413,353-87
Ottawa CountyKansas201435,85311
Pawnee CountyKansas201456,012-56
Phillips CountyKansas201474,733-29
Pottawatomie CountyKansas2014926,876370
Pratt CountyKansas201519,13730
Rawlins CountyKansas201532,432-48
Reno CountyKansas2015561,417-2
Republic CountyKansas201574,6135
Rice CountyKansas201599,284-21
Riley CountyKansas2016172,557884
Rooks CountyKansas201634,748-28
Rush CountyKansas201652,810-23
Russell CountyKansas201676,620-63
Saline CountyKansas2016953,459117
Scott CountyKansas201714,914-48
Sedgwick CountyKansas20173536,0815,827
Seward CountyKansas2017521,27667
Shawnee CountyKansas20177177,942346
Sheridan CountyKansas201792,397-12
Sherman CountyKansas201815,7965
Smith CountyKansas201833,5410
Stafford CountyKansas201853,901-47
Stanton CountyKansas201872,07159
Stevens CountyKansas201895,035-39
Sumner CountyKansas2019122,336-57
Thomas CountyKansas201937,802-56
Trego CountyKansas201952,77416
Wabaunsee CountyKansas201977,11239
Wallace CountyKansas201991,472-29
Washington CountyKansas202015,57219
Wichita CountyKansas202032,072-21
Wilson CountyKansas202058,398-40
Woodson CountyKansas202073,111-16
Wyandotte CountyKansas20209169,4182,486
Aitkin CountyMinnesota2700116,335196
Anoka CountyMinnesota27003376,8403,750
Becker CountyMinnesota2700535,444114
Beltrami CountyMinnesota2700746,762127
Benton CountyMinnesota2700941,881264
Big Stone CountyMinnesota270115,067-28
Blue Earth CountyMinnesota2701370,700304
Brown CountyMinnesota2701525,71011
Carlton CountyMinnesota2701736,74528
Carver CountyMinnesota27019112,6281,448
Cass CountyMinnesota2702131,44249
Chippewa CountyMinnesota2702312,29934
Chisago CountyMinnesota2702559,105448
Clay CountyMinnesota2702766,848423
Clearwater CountyMinnesota270298,630-50
Cook CountyMinnesota270315,571-72
Cottonwood CountyMinnesota2703311,338-79
Crow Wing CountyMinnesota2703568,642356
Dakota CountyMinnesota27037453,1564,661
Dodge CountyMinnesota2703921,242129
Douglas CountyMinnesota2704139,93359
Faribault CountyMinnesota2704313,886-40
Fillmore CountyMinnesota2704521,502-10
Freeborn CountyMinnesota2704730,314-119
Goodhue CountyMinnesota2704947,982-68
Grant CountyMinnesota270516,109-46
Hennepin CountyMinnesota270531,273,33410,124
Houston CountyMinnesota2705518,352-225
Hubbard CountyMinnesota2705722,0505
Isanti CountyMinnesota2705943,687475
Itasca CountyMinnesota2706145,442-76
Jackson CountyMinnesota270639,861-43
Kanabec CountyMinnesota2706516,608-31
Kandiyohi CountyMinnesota2706744,674397
Kittson CountyMinnesota270693,992-28
Koochiching CountyMinnesota2707111,594-156
Lac qui Parle CountyMinnesota270736,636-48
Lake CountyMinnesota2707510,698-163
Lake of the Woods CountyMinnesota270773,797-7
Le Sueur CountyMinnesota2707929,458124
Lincoln CountyMinnesota270815,564-30
Lyon CountyMinnesota2708325,57774
McLeod CountyMinnesota2708536,780-70
Mahnomen CountyMinnesota270875,296-36
Marshall CountyMinnesota270898,771-51
Martin CountyMinnesota2709119,561-167
Meeker CountyMinnesota2709323,4916
Mille Lacs CountyMinnesota2709527,577159
Morrison CountyMinnesota2709734,520154
Mower CountyMinnesota2709940,900548
Murray CountyMinnesota271018,044-43
Nicollet CountyMinnesota2710334,493173
Nobles CountyMinnesota2710521,96948
Norman CountyMinnesota271076,284-34
Olmsted CountyMinnesota27109166,4241,305
Otter Tail CountyMinnesota2711160,884197
Pennington CountyMinnesota2711313,652-80
Pine CountyMinnesota2711530,319195
Pipestone CountyMinnesota271179,100-135
Polk CountyMinnesota2711930,413-25
Pope CountyMinnesota2712111,49576
Ramsey CountyMinnesota27123542,0153,541
Red Lake CountyMinnesota271253,882-31
Redwood CountyMinnesota2712715,254-66
Renville CountyMinnesota2712914,453-56
Rice CountyMinnesota2713169,025605
Rock CountyMinnesota271339,525-76
Roseau CountyMinnesota2713515,265-28
St. Louis CountyMinnesota27137200,794176
Scott CountyMinnesota27139157,2061,220
Sherburne CountyMinnesota27141103,059746
Sibley CountyMinnesota2714315,19463
Stearns CountyMinnesota27145163,9971,937
Steele CountyMinnesota2714737,434-42
Stevens CountyMinnesota271499,819-15
Swift CountyMinnesota271519,666-20
Todd CountyMinnesota2715325,955182
Traverse CountyMinnesota271553,134-41
Wabasha CountyMinnesota2715721,574-111
Wadena CountyMinnesota2715914,437144
Waseca CountyMinnesota2716118,684-221
Washington CountyMinnesota27163283,9604,562
Watonwan CountyMinnesota2716511,20425
Wilkin CountyMinnesota271676,268-62
Winona CountyMinnesota2716949,973127
Wright CountyMinnesota27171154,5933,141
Yellow Medicine CountyMinnesota271739,373-98
Adair CountyMissouri2900125,660429
Andrew CountyMissouri2900318,091-18
Atchison CountyMissouri290055,13923
Audrain CountyMissouri2900724,304-38
Barry CountyMissouri2900935,618308
Barton CountyMissouri2901111,717-26
Bates CountyMissouri2901316,394168
Benton CountyMissouri2901520,61454
Bollinger CountyMissouri2901710,61074
Boone CountyMissouri29019192,1542,016
Buchanan CountyMissouri2902183,574373
Butler CountyMissouri2902341,814-96
Caldwell CountyMissouri290259,00024
Callaway CountyMissouri2902745,126308
Camden CountyMissouri2902944,13536
Cape Girardeau CountyMissouri2903183,658548
Carroll CountyMissouri290338,41447
Carter CountyMissouri290355,35930
Cass CountyMissouri29037113,8732,178
Cedar CountyMissouri2903915,023317
Chariton CountyMissouri290417,397-6
Christian CountyMissouri2904396,0451,576
Clark CountyMissouri290456,623-25
Clay CountyMissouri29047263,3703,220
Clinton CountyMissouri2904921,721152
Cole CountyMissouri2905177,625307
Cooper CountyMissouri2905317,122196
Crawford CountyMissouri2905522,808117
Dade CountyMissouri290577,622-97
Dallas CountyMissouri2905917,87784
Daviess CountyMissouri290618,541-13
DeKalb CountyMissouri290639,884-15
Dent CountyMissouri2906514,72167
Douglas CountyMissouri2906712,29066
Dunklin CountyMissouri2906927,002-64
Franklin CountyMissouri29071107,256812
Gasconade CountyMissouri2907314,655-76
Gentry CountyMissouri290756,298-13
Greene CountyMissouri29077307,9422,812
Grundy CountyMissouri290799,766-41
Harrison CountyMissouri290818,186-30
Henry CountyMissouri2908322,575118
Hickory CountyMissouri290858,76651
Holt CountyMissouri290874,241-25
Howard CountyMissouri2908910,15034
Howell CountyMissouri2909140,76255
Iron CountyMissouri290939,420-34
Jackson CountyMissouri29095727,3627,079
Jasper CountyMissouri29097126,4791,362
Jefferson CountyMissouri29099231,888733
Johnson CountyMissouri2910155,880773
Knox CountyMissouri291033,7404
Laclede CountyMissouri2910536,73864
Lafayette CountyMissouri2910733,511267
Lawrence CountyMissouri2910939,151272
Lewis CountyMissouri291119,85212
Lincoln CountyMissouri2911365,8881,181
Linn CountyMissouri2911511,910102
Livingston CountyMissouri2911714,65863
McDonald CountyMissouri2911924,054-63
Macon CountyMissouri2912115,1774
Madison CountyMissouri2912312,852113
Maries CountyMissouri291258,50665
Marion CountyMissouri2912728,425113
Mercer CountyMissouri291293,452-47
Miller CountyMissouri2913125,668102
Mississippi CountyMissouri2913311,750-102
Moniteau CountyMissouri2913515,29449
Monroe CountyMissouri291378,890159
Montgomery CountyMissouri2913911,51181
Morgan CountyMissouri2914122,399436
New Madrid CountyMissouri2914315,212-176
Newton CountyMissouri2914561,519706
Nodaway CountyMissouri2914720,503-190
Oregon CountyMissouri291498,699-20
Osage CountyMissouri2915113,478-1
Ozark CountyMissouri291539,09094
Pemiscot CountyMissouri2915514,407-262
Perry CountyMissouri2915719,100150
Pettis CountyMissouri2915943,791200
Phelps CountyMissouri2916145,672155
Pike CountyMissouri2916317,96134
Platte CountyMissouri29165113,2071,095
Polk CountyMissouri2916733,070252
Pulaski CountyMissouri2916953,964135
Putnam CountyMissouri291714,539-100
Ralls CountyMissouri2917310,499-2
Randolph CountyMissouri2917524,077-28
Ray CountyMissouri2917723,19921
Reynolds CountyMissouri291795,927-38
Ripley CountyMissouri2918110,715-94
St. Charles CountyMissouri29183423,7265,768
St. Clair CountyMissouri291859,848105
Ste. Genevieve CountyMissouri2918618,546-94
St. Francois CountyMissouri2918767,503409
St. Louis CountyMissouri29189992,9292,054
Saline CountyMissouri2919523,325113
Schuyler CountyMissouri291974,069-4
Scotland CountyMissouri291994,6980
Scott CountyMissouri2920137,95734
Shannon CountyMissouri292037,27521
Shelby CountyMissouri292055,926-4
Stoddard CountyMissouri2920728,43866
Stone CountyMissouri2920932,630-50
Sullivan CountyMissouri292115,750-91
Taney CountyMissouri2921356,744-46
Texas CountyMissouri2921525,715109
Vernon CountyMissouri2921719,78719
Warren CountyMissouri2921938,478663
Washington CountyMissouri2922123,58341
Wayne CountyMissouri2922310,820-5
Webster CountyMissouri2922542,041560
Worth CountyMissouri292271,872-31
Wright CountyMissouri2922919,505132
St. Louis cityMissouri29510279,695-3,077
Adams CountyNebraska3100131,196304
Antelope CountyNebraska310036,35867
Arthur CountyNebraska310054237
Banner CountyNebraska31007665-6
Blaine CountyNebraska3100945423
Boone CountyNebraska310115,35434
Box Butte CountyNebraska3101310,703-2
Boyd CountyNebraska310151,700-39
Brown CountyNebraska310172,8770
Buffalo CountyNebraska3101951,156460
Burt CountyNebraska310216,727-3
Butler CountyNebraska310238,439-3
Cass CountyNebraska3102527,49234
Cedar CountyNebraska310278,26218
Chase CountyNebraska310293,7643
Cherry CountyNebraska310315,55831
Cheyenne CountyNebraska310339,60253
Clay CountyNebraska310356,103-41
Colfax CountyNebraska3103710,826130
Cuming CountyNebraska310398,9521
Custer CountyNebraska3104110,487-125
Dakota CountyNebraska3104321,335-5
Dawes CountyNebraska310458,003-142
Dawson CountyNebraska3104724,554161
Deuel CountyNebraska310491,89213
Dixon CountyNebraska310515,526-4
Dodge CountyNebraska3105337,884407
Douglas CountyNebraska31055601,1587,513
Dundy CountyNebraska310571,58116
Fillmore CountyNebraska310595,512-27
Franklin CountyNebraska310612,8175
Frontier CountyNebraska310632,536-62
Furnas CountyNebraska310654,468-87
Gage CountyNebraska3106721,68750
Garden CountyNebraska310691,8040
Garfield CountyNebraska310711,707-51
Gosper CountyNebraska310731,808-29
Grant CountyNebraska310755736
Greeley CountyNebraska310772,197-21
Hall CountyNebraska3107962,869211
Hamilton CountyNebraska310819,56436
Harlan CountyNebraska310833,018-28
Hayes CountyNebraska310858466
Hitchcock CountyNebraska310872,460-90
Holt CountyNebraska3108910,120-32
Hooker CountyNebraska3109169821
Howard CountyNebraska310936,5728
Jefferson CountyNebraska310957,13639
Johnson CountyNebraska310975,2194
Kearney CountyNebraska310996,74922
Keith CountyNebraska311018,148-7
Keya Paha CountyNebraska3110381915
Kimball CountyNebraska311053,305-11
Knox CountyNebraska311078,306-35
Lancaster CountyNebraska31109332,8574,063
Lincoln CountyNebraska3111133,319-138
Logan CountyNebraska3111369433
Loup CountyNebraska31115582-5
McPherson CountyNebraska31117376-1
Madison CountyNebraska3111935,579-148
Merrick CountyNebraska311217,83791
Morrill CountyNebraska311234,485-46
Nance CountyNebraska311253,2621
Nemaha CountyNebraska311277,046-18
Nuckolls CountyNebraska311294,094-9
Otoe CountyNebraska3113116,591143
Pawnee CountyNebraska311332,52110
Perkins CountyNebraska311352,779-23
Phelps CountyNebraska311379,042-57
Pierce CountyNebraska311397,33430
Platte CountyNebraska3114135,499465
Polk CountyNebraska311435,26957
Red Willow CountyNebraska3114510,409-103
Richardson CountyNebraska311477,666-42
Rock CountyNebraska311491,241-18
Saline CountyNebraska3115114,74089
Sarpy CountyNebraska31153204,8284,351
Saunders CountyNebraska3115523,406-65
Scotts Bluff CountyNebraska3115735,73413
Seward CountyNebraska3115917,769123
Sheridan CountyNebraska311614,927-5
Sherman CountyNebraska311632,949-21
Sioux CountyNebraska311651,099-52
Stanton CountyNebraska311675,756-69
Thayer CountyNebraska311694,87015
Thomas CountyNebraska31171634-41
Thurston CountyNebraska311736,63775
Valley CountyNebraska311754,0323
Washington CountyNebraska3117721,25472
Wayne CountyNebraska311799,870-12
Webster CountyNebraska311813,326-18
Wheeler CountyNebraska3118380821
York CountyNebraska3118514,375-11
Adams CountyNorth Dakota380012,141-2
Barnes CountyNorth Dakota3800310,79831
Benson CountyNorth Dakota380055,756-22
Billings CountyNorth Dakota380071,06327
Bottineau CountyNorth Dakota380096,39156
Bowman CountyNorth Dakota380112,88616
Burke CountyNorth Dakota380132,1547
Burleigh CountyNorth Dakota38015103,1071,623
Cass CountyNorth Dakota38017200,9452,788
Cavalier CountyNorth Dakota380193,567-38
Dickey CountyNorth Dakota380214,930-10
Divide CountyNorth Dakota380232,124-24
Dunn CountyNorth Dakota380254,031-20
Eddy CountyNorth Dakota380272,30931
Emmons CountyNorth Dakota380293,209-32
Foster CountyNorth Dakota380313,323-11
Golden Valley CountyNorth Dakota380331,79535
Grand Forks CountyNorth Dakota3803573,771573
Grant CountyNorth Dakota380372,247-2
Griggs CountyNorth Dakota380392,227-23
Hettinger CountyNorth Dakota380412,4191
Kidder CountyNorth Dakota380432,37111
LaMoure CountyNorth Dakota380454,051-17
Logan CountyNorth Dakota380471,880-6
McHenry CountyNorth Dakota380495,135-17
McIntosh CountyNorth Dakota380512,461-27
McKenzie CountyNorth Dakota3805314,782500
McLean CountyNorth Dakota380559,8459
Mercer CountyNorth Dakota380578,34826
Morton CountyNorth Dakota3805934,194147
Mountrail CountyNorth Dakota380619,47447
Nelson CountyNorth Dakota380633,007-3
Oliver CountyNorth Dakota380651,8829
Pembina CountyNorth Dakota380676,588-102
Pierce CountyNorth Dakota380693,853-57
Ramsey CountyNorth Dakota3807111,510-7
Ransom CountyNorth Dakota380735,590-16
Renville CountyNorth Dakota380752,37651
Richland CountyNorth Dakota3807716,65854
Rolette CountyNorth Dakota3807911,692-74
Sargent CountyNorth Dakota380813,710-84
Sheridan CountyNorth Dakota380831,268-9
Sioux CountyNorth Dakota380853,71354
Slope CountyNorth Dakota38087660-19
Stark CountyNorth Dakota3808933,767650
Steele CountyNorth Dakota380911,7671
Stutsman CountyNorth Dakota3809321,54624
Towner CountyNorth Dakota380952,05115
Traill CountyNorth Dakota380977,98932
Walsh CountyNorth Dakota3809910,214-79
Ward CountyNorth Dakota3810168,4278
Wells CountyNorth Dakota381033,803-63
Williams CountyNorth Dakota3810540,7631,459
Aurora CountySouth Dakota460032,752-44
Beadle CountySouth Dakota4600519,45979
Bennett CountySouth Dakota460073,289-23
Bon Homme CountySouth Dakota460097,071-17
Brookings CountySouth Dakota4601136,359447
Brown CountySouth Dakota4601337,495-155
Brule CountySouth Dakota460155,261-65
Buffalo CountySouth Dakota460171,825-59
Butte CountySouth Dakota4601910,89123
Campbell CountySouth Dakota460211,342-15
Charles Mix CountySouth Dakota460239,34372
Clark CountySouth Dakota460253,97429
Clay CountySouth Dakota4602715,245-153
Codington CountySouth Dakota4602929,278326
Corson CountySouth Dakota460313,747-9
Custer CountySouth Dakota460339,330213
Davison CountySouth Dakota4603519,907-66
Day CountySouth Dakota460375,408-37
Deuel CountySouth Dakota460394,335-10
Dewey CountySouth Dakota460415,322143
Douglas CountySouth Dakota460432,8495
Edmunds CountySouth Dakota460454,027-40
Fall River CountySouth Dakota460477,359-10
Faulk CountySouth Dakota460492,1361
Grant CountySouth Dakota460517,61847
Gregory CountySouth Dakota460534,11087
Haakon CountySouth Dakota460551,834-21
Hamlin CountySouth Dakota460576,596146
Hand CountySouth Dakota460593,097-17
Hanson CountySouth Dakota460613,47720
Harding CountySouth Dakota460631,32511
Hughes CountySouth Dakota4606517,526-91
Hutchinson CountySouth Dakota460677,416-7
Hyde CountySouth Dakota460691,21525
Jackson CountySouth Dakota460712,737-35
Jerauld CountySouth Dakota460731,68939
Jones CountySouth Dakota4607587412
Kingsbury CountySouth Dakota460775,261-1
Lake CountySouth Dakota4607911,006-27
Lawrence CountySouth Dakota4608128,809703
Lincoln CountySouth Dakota4608375,2442,102
Lyman CountySouth Dakota460853,7211
McCook CountySouth Dakota460875,771-38
McPherson CountySouth Dakota460892,307-28
Marshall CountySouth Dakota460914,39537
Meade CountySouth Dakota4609330,918-13
Mellette CountySouth Dakota460951,834-9
Miner CountySouth Dakota460972,30310
Minnehaha CountySouth Dakota46099208,6392,175
Moody CountySouth Dakota461016,52985
Oglala Lakota CountySouth Dakota4610213,360-47
Pennington CountySouth Dakota46103115,979145
Perkins CountySouth Dakota461052,8329
Potter CountySouth Dakota461072,402-14
Roberts CountySouth Dakota4610910,28361
Sanborn CountySouth Dakota461112,392-15
Spink CountySouth Dakota461156,108-41
Stanley CountySouth Dakota461173,015-25
Sully CountySouth Dakota461191,468-17
Todd CountySouth Dakota461219,172-3
Tripp CountySouth Dakota461235,717110
Turner CountySouth Dakota461259,08735
Union CountySouth Dakota4612717,402216
Walworth CountySouth Dakota461295,2706
Yankton CountySouth Dakota4613523,5090
Ziebach CountySouth Dakota461372,41896