Skip to content
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024 — figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024
Estate Finds Hub
U.S. Census Bureau · Vintage 2024

Division 5: state records and county records

Every state record and county record in the U.S. Census Bureau's Vintage 2024 county population estimates that carries division = 5: 9 state records and 588 county records, with resident population on July 1, 2024.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024: County Population Totals and Components of Change 2020-2024 (CO-EST2024-ALLDATA). Figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024; data fetched 2026-10-30T08:41:21Z.

Counts and resident population, July 1, 2024

  • State records: 9 · county records: 588
  • Sum of the July 1, 2024 population field over the 9 state records: 69,676,509
  • Sum of the same field over the 588 county records: 69,676,509
  • Smallest county-record July 1, 2024 population: 1,620 · largest: 2,838,461 · median: 33,664
  • State records that are not a state: 1 (District of Columbia)

State records with division 5

StateState FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Delaware101,051,91715,494
District of Columbia11702,25014,926
Florida1223,372,215467,347
Georgia1311,180,878116,446
Maryland246,263,22046,158
North Carolina3711,046,024164,835
South Carolina455,478,83191,001
Virginia518,811,19576,510
West Virginia541,769,979-516

County records with division 5

CountyStateState FIPS codeCounty FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Kent CountyDelaware10001192,6902,567
New Castle CountyDelaware10003588,0935,768
Sussex CountyDelaware10005271,1347,159
District of ColumbiaDistrict of Columbia11001702,25014,926
Alachua CountyFlorida12001291,7822,820
Baker CountyFlorida1200329,325783
Bay CountyFlorida12005199,7187,296
Bradford CountyFlorida1200728,075287
Brevard CountyFlorida12009658,44711,742
Broward CountyFlorida120112,037,47234,686
Calhoun CountyFlorida1201313,278-219
Charlotte CountyFlorida12015212,1225,037
Citrus CountyFlorida12017170,1743,338
Clay CountyFlorida12019236,7604,026
Collier CountyFlorida12021416,2336,168
Columbia CountyFlorida1202373,977653
DeSoto CountyFlorida1202736,744470
Dixie CountyFlorida1202917,614393
Duval CountyFlorida120311,055,15916,326
Escambia CountyFlorida12033331,2753,241
Flagler CountyFlorida12035136,7444,852
Franklin CountyFlorida1203712,979351
Gadsden CountyFlorida1203944,15151
Gilchrist CountyFlorida1204120,233498
Glades CountyFlorida1204313,132293
Gulf CountyFlorida1204515,876119
Hamilton CountyFlorida1204714,334613
Hardee CountyFlorida1204926,068124
Hendry CountyFlorida1205146,1302,019
Hernando CountyFlorida12053218,1504,735
Highlands CountyFlorida12055109,7781,627
Hillsborough CountyFlorida120571,581,42624,113
Holmes CountyFlorida1205919,876214
Indian River CountyFlorida12061172,1391,652
Jackson CountyFlorida1206349,9801,249
Jefferson CountyFlorida1206515,921374
Lafayette CountyFlorida120678,640448
Lake CountyFlorida12069444,20417,422
Lee CountyFlorida12071860,95916,733
Leon CountyFlorida12073300,4881,464
Levy CountyFlorida1207547,7651,100
Liberty CountyFlorida120777,955184
Madison CountyFlorida1207918,36442
Manatee CountyFlorida12081458,35213,895
Marion CountyFlorida12083428,90516,567
Martin CountyFlorida12085165,6661,425
Miami-Dade CountyFlorida120862,838,46164,211
Monroe CountyFlorida1208780,908-398
Nassau CountyFlorida12089104,3762,797
Okaloosa CountyFlorida12091220,483859
Okeechobee CountyFlorida1209342,369766
Orange CountyFlorida120951,533,64632,381
Osceola CountyFlorida12097468,05820,815
Palm Beach CountyFlorida120991,582,05524,574
Pasco CountyFlorida12101659,11423,065
Pinellas CountyFlorida12103965,870-1,431
Polk CountyFlorida12105852,87828,706
Putnam CountyFlorida1210777,3011,090
St. Johns CountyFlorida12109334,92813,418
St. Lucie CountyFlorida12111390,67014,484
Santa Rosa CountyFlorida12113207,6534,084
Sarasota CountyFlorida12115476,6044,525
Seminole CountyFlorida12117494,6055,351
Sumter CountyFlorida12119154,6932,536
Suwannee CountyFlorida1212147,5361,402
Taylor CountyFlorida1212321,84377
Union CountyFlorida1212515,738-255
Volusia CountyFlorida12127602,77210,150
Wakulla CountyFlorida1212937,115643
Walton CountyFlorida1213189,6663,328
Washington CountyFlorida1213326,503958
Appling CountyGeorgia1300118,669152
Atkinson CountyGeorgia130038,43584
Bacon CountyGeorgia1300511,045-95
Baker CountyGeorgia130072,732-18
Baldwin CountyGeorgia1300943,644221
Banks CountyGeorgia1301120,318455
Barrow CountyGeorgia1301396,2943,283
Bartow CountyGeorgia13015117,5082,531
Ben Hill CountyGeorgia1301716,945-205
Berrien CountyGeorgia1301918,66679
Bibb CountyGeorgia13021157,056380
Bleckley CountyGeorgia1302312,626171
Brantley CountyGeorgia1302518,795378
Brooks CountyGeorgia1302716,34469
Bryan CountyGeorgia1302951,1051,229
Bulloch CountyGeorgia1303185,4541,122
Burke CountyGeorgia1303324,47241
Butts CountyGeorgia1303527,127252
Calhoun CountyGeorgia130375,441-21
Camden CountyGeorgia1303959,0991,108
Candler CountyGeorgia1304311,13024
Carroll CountyGeorgia13045129,9112,618
Catoosa CountyGeorgia1304768,9405
Charlton CountyGeorgia1304913,02193
Chatham CountyGeorgia13051307,3362,579
Chattahoochee CountyGeorgia130538,548-40
Chattooga CountyGeorgia1305525,306130
Cherokee CountyGeorgia13057293,5136,270
Clarke CountyGeorgia13059129,995-343
Clay CountyGeorgia130612,815-54
Clayton CountyGeorgia13063297,703-1,677
Clinch CountyGeorgia130656,87163
Cobb CountyGeorgia13067787,5386,330
Coffee CountyGeorgia1306943,851387
Colquitt CountyGeorgia1307146,977462
Columbia CountyGeorgia13073167,4722,002
Cook CountyGeorgia1307517,984224
Coweta CountyGeorgia13077158,2331,964
Crawford CountyGeorgia1307912,34914
Crisp CountyGeorgia1308119,468-200
Dade CountyGeorgia1308316,068-120
Dawson CountyGeorgia1308533,7482,028
Decatur CountyGeorgia1308729,391267
DeKalb CountyGeorgia13089770,3072,260
Dodge CountyGeorgia1309119,630-169
Dooly CountyGeorgia1309311,186130
Dougherty CountyGeorgia1309582,418-217
Douglas CountyGeorgia13097151,8872,486
Early CountyGeorgia1309910,444-126
Echols CountyGeorgia131013,698-41
Effingham CountyGeorgia1310373,1481,599
Elbert CountyGeorgia1310520,152149
Emanuel CountyGeorgia1310723,22478
Evans CountyGeorgia1310910,869116
Fannin CountyGeorgia1311125,854-62
Fayette CountyGeorgia13113125,1071,409
Floyd CountyGeorgia13115101,390983
Forsyth CountyGeorgia13117280,0965,561
Franklin CountyGeorgia1311925,208393
Fulton CountyGeorgia131211,090,3546,383
Gilmer CountyGeorgia1312333,327459
Glascock CountyGeorgia131253,00865
Glynn CountyGeorgia1312786,540311
Gordon CountyGeorgia1312960,765921
Grady CountyGeorgia1313126,271141
Greene CountyGeorgia1313321,091358
Gwinnett CountyGeorgia131351,003,86912,267
Habersham CountyGeorgia1313749,665814
Hall CountyGeorgia13139221,7453,497
Hancock CountyGeorgia131418,683-47
Haralson CountyGeorgia1314332,404364
Harris CountyGeorgia1314536,929229
Hart CountyGeorgia1314728,052495
Heard CountyGeorgia1314912,11967
Henry CountyGeorgia13151259,3154,381
Houston CountyGeorgia13153174,8972,942
Irwin CountyGeorgia131559,15532
Jackson CountyGeorgia1315793,8255,102
Jasper CountyGeorgia1315917,219723
Jeff Davis CountyGeorgia1316115,119192
Jefferson CountyGeorgia1316315,019-192
Jenkins CountyGeorgia131658,836208
Johnson CountyGeorgia131679,178-150
Jones CountyGeorgia1316929,04747
Lamar CountyGeorgia1317120,690270
Lanier CountyGeorgia1317310,46412
Laurens CountyGeorgia1317550,287355
Lee CountyGeorgia1317734,073145
Liberty CountyGeorgia1317968,607372
Lincoln CountyGeorgia131818,049151
Long CountyGeorgia1318320,439788
Lowndes CountyGeorgia13185122,0821,282
Lumpkin CountyGeorgia1318736,016748
McDuffie CountyGeorgia1318921,764-96
McIntosh CountyGeorgia1319111,800268
Macon CountyGeorgia1319311,831-7
Madison CountyGeorgia1319532,771516
Marion CountyGeorgia131977,635150
Meriwether CountyGeorgia1319921,439475
Miller CountyGeorgia132015,82434
Mitchell CountyGeorgia1320520,329-449
Monroe CountyGeorgia1320731,437821
Montgomery CountyGeorgia132098,566-201
Morgan CountyGeorgia1321121,940403
Murray CountyGeorgia1321341,316244
Muscogee CountyGeorgia13215201,830-129
Newton CountyGeorgia13217124,0103,481
Oconee CountyGeorgia1321944,751495
Oglethorpe CountyGeorgia1322116,172384
Paulding CountyGeorgia13223188,5495,014
Peach CountyGeorgia1322529,213406
Pickens CountyGeorgia1322736,580605
Pierce CountyGeorgia1322920,669226
Pike CountyGeorgia1323120,669247
Polk CountyGeorgia1323344,610247
Pulaski CountyGeorgia1323510,18066
Putnam CountyGeorgia1323723,383200
Quitman CountyGeorgia132392,32345
Rabun CountyGeorgia1324117,711186
Randolph CountyGeorgia132436,085-28
Richmond CountyGeorgia13245206,303657
Rockdale CountyGeorgia1324797,6101,347
Schley CountyGeorgia132494,503-31
Screven CountyGeorgia1325114,325121
Seminole CountyGeorgia132539,274194
Spalding CountyGeorgia1325570,292300
Stephens CountyGeorgia1325727,498243
Stewart CountyGeorgia132594,809112
Sumter CountyGeorgia1326128,97230
Talbot CountyGeorgia132635,75540
Taliaferro CountyGeorgia132651,62019
Tattnall CountyGeorgia1326724,275-53
Taylor CountyGeorgia132697,783-10
Telfair CountyGeorgia1327111,00031
Terrell CountyGeorgia132738,698-6
Thomas CountyGeorgia1327546,054388
Tift CountyGeorgia1327741,70888
Toombs CountyGeorgia1327927,488290
Towns CountyGeorgia1328113,184177
Treutlen CountyGeorgia132836,42069
Troup CountyGeorgia1328571,513556
Turner CountyGeorgia132879,02397
Twiggs CountyGeorgia132897,72822
Union CountyGeorgia1329127,601486
Upson CountyGeorgia1329328,35893
Walker CountyGeorgia1329569,340-70
Walton CountyGeorgia13297109,7923,014
Ware CountyGeorgia1329936,222-41
Warren CountyGeorgia133015,14840
Washington CountyGeorgia1330319,834-57
Wayne CountyGeorgia1330532,132683
Webster CountyGeorgia133072,315-52
Wheeler CountyGeorgia133097,076-21
White CountyGeorgia1331129,668612
Whitfield CountyGeorgia13313105,070923
Wilcox CountyGeorgia133158,904103
Wilkes CountyGeorgia133179,56715
Wilkinson CountyGeorgia133198,667-80
Worth CountyGeorgia1332120,262-9
Allegany CountyMaryland2400167,097-199
Anne Arundel CountyMaryland24003602,3502,385
Baltimore CountyMaryland24005852,4253,749
Calvert CountyMaryland2400994,91385
Caroline CountyMaryland2401134,248410
Carroll CountyMaryland24013177,108373
Cecil CountyMaryland24015106,305629
Charles CountyMaryland24017174,4782,210
Dorchester CountyMaryland2401933,138216
Frederick CountyMaryland24021299,3175,163
Garrett CountyMaryland2402328,393-109
Harford CountyMaryland24025265,514743
Howard CountyMaryland24027339,6682,327
Kent CountyMaryland2402919,557116
Montgomery CountyMaryland240311,082,27312,876
Prince George's CountyMaryland24033966,62910,096
Queen Anne's CountyMaryland2403553,6881,006
St. Mary's CountyMaryland24037116,469990
Somerset CountyMaryland2403925,241197
Talbot CountyMaryland2404138,244177
Washington CountyMaryland24043157,2281,112
Wicomico CountyMaryland24045106,329744
Worcester CountyMaryland2404754,337108
Baltimore cityMaryland24510568,271754
Alamance CountyNorth Carolina37001183,0403,423
Alexander CountyNorth Carolina3700336,693266
Alleghany CountyNorth Carolina3700511,37939
Anson CountyNorth Carolina3700722,43251
Ashe CountyNorth Carolina3700927,266198
Avery CountyNorth Carolina3701117,811100
Beaufort CountyNorth Carolina3701344,576166
Bertie CountyNorth Carolina3701516,939-74
Bladen CountyNorth Carolina3701729,777272
Brunswick CountyNorth Carolina37019167,1127,257
Buncombe CountyNorth Carolina37021279,2102,421
Burke CountyNorth Carolina3702388,545398
Cabarrus CountyNorth Carolina37025244,9254,317
Caldwell CountyNorth Carolina3702780,739160
Camden CountyNorth Carolina3702911,18452
Carteret CountyNorth Carolina3703170,259547
Caswell CountyNorth Carolina3703322,363-116
Catawba CountyNorth Carolina37035167,0542,099
Chatham CountyNorth Carolina3703783,8741,882
Cherokee CountyNorth Carolina3703930,373421
Chowan CountyNorth Carolina3704113,891-3
Clay CountyNorth Carolina3704312,042169
Cleveland CountyNorth Carolina37045102,194633
Columbus CountyNorth Carolina3704750,054-86
Craven CountyNorth Carolina37049104,167838
Cumberland CountyNorth Carolina37051338,43019
Currituck CountyNorth Carolina3705332,278669
Dare CountyNorth Carolina3705538,1832
Davidson CountyNorth Carolina37057177,8092,922
Davie CountyNorth Carolina3705945,383789
Duplin CountyNorth Carolina3706150,539720
Durham CountyNorth Carolina37063343,6286,390
Edgecombe CountyNorth Carolina3706549,124178
Forsyth CountyNorth Carolina37067398,1434,308
Franklin CountyNorth Carolina3706979,7712,679
Gaston CountyNorth Carolina37071242,0103,857
Gates CountyNorth Carolina3707310,299-55
Graham CountyNorth Carolina370758,179100
Granville CountyNorth Carolina3707761,544182
Greene CountyNorth Carolina3707920,67127
Guilford CountyNorth Carolina37081558,8165,936
Halifax CountyNorth Carolina3708346,992-76
Harnett CountyNorth Carolina37085146,0964,304
Haywood CountyNorth Carolina3708763,048126
Henderson CountyNorth Carolina37089120,7711,195
Hertford CountyNorth Carolina3709119,169-65
Hoke CountyNorth Carolina3709355,382795
Hyde CountyNorth Carolina370954,583-55
Iredell CountyNorth Carolina37097206,3616,050
Jackson CountyNorth Carolina3709945,281231
Johnston CountyNorth Carolina37101249,7947,436
Jones CountyNorth Carolina371039,46214
Lee CountyNorth Carolina3710568,5371,116
Lenoir CountyNorth Carolina3710755,332365
Lincoln CountyNorth Carolina3710997,6111,825
McDowell CountyNorth Carolina3711145,269301
Macon CountyNorth Carolina3711338,717287
Madison CountyNorth Carolina3711522,352313
Martin CountyNorth Carolina3711721,52339
Mecklenburg CountyNorth Carolina371191,206,28530,057
Mitchell CountyNorth Carolina3712115,03027
Montgomery CountyNorth Carolina3712326,364123
Moore CountyNorth Carolina37125108,4171,345
Nash CountyNorth Carolina3712797,9901,194
New Hanover CountyNorth Carolina37129243,3333,279
Northampton CountyNorth Carolina3713116,580-125
Onslow CountyNorth Carolina37133212,9541,770
Orange CountyNorth Carolina37135152,877638
Pamlico CountyNorth Carolina3713712,550100
Pasquotank CountyNorth Carolina3713941,418238
Pender CountyNorth Carolina3714170,0771,721
Perquimans CountyNorth Carolina3714313,46093
Person CountyNorth Carolina3714540,143311
Pitt CountyNorth Carolina37147180,7831,827
Polk CountyNorth Carolina3714920,320290
Randolph CountyNorth Carolina37151148,389748
Richmond CountyNorth Carolina3715341,990-13
Robeson CountyNorth Carolina37155118,624919
Rockingham CountyNorth Carolina3715793,517879
Rowan CountyNorth Carolina37159153,3841,501
Rutherford CountyNorth Carolina3716165,587218
Sampson CountyNorth Carolina3716360,404662
Scotland CountyNorth Carolina3716533,898238
Stanly CountyNorth Carolina3716767,3261,508
Stokes CountyNorth Carolina3716945,857371
Surry CountyNorth Carolina3717171,54790
Swain CountyNorth Carolina3717313,94522
Transylvania CountyNorth Carolina3717534,103169
Tyrrell CountyNorth Carolina371773,517-3
Union CountyNorth Carolina37179263,3865,876
Vance CountyNorth Carolina3718142,3378
Wake CountyNorth Carolina371831,232,44429,050
Warren CountyNorth Carolina3718519,081319
Washington CountyNorth Carolina3718710,654-85
Watauga CountyNorth Carolina3718954,997-423
Wayne CountyNorth Carolina37191120,338768
Wilkes CountyNorth Carolina3719366,186169
Wilson CountyNorth Carolina3719579,958352
Yadkin CountyNorth Carolina3719737,995197
Yancey CountyNorth Carolina3719918,99353
Abbeville CountySouth Carolina4500124,60744
Aiken CountySouth Carolina45003179,2452,211
Allendale CountySouth Carolina450057,551-45
Anderson CountySouth Carolina45007217,1833,185
Bamberg CountySouth Carolina4500912,870-121
Barnwell CountySouth Carolina4501120,49547
Beaufort CountySouth Carolina45013201,7752,814
Berkeley CountySouth Carolina45015264,2768,153
Calhoun CountySouth Carolina4501714,24941
Charleston CountySouth Carolina45019431,0015,196
Cherokee CountySouth Carolina4502157,770827
Chester CountySouth Carolina4502332,323160
Chesterfield CountySouth Carolina4502544,488368
Clarendon CountySouth Carolina4502731,030-89
Colleton CountySouth Carolina4502939,259219
Darlington CountySouth Carolina4503162,42557
Dillon CountySouth Carolina4503327,577-135
Dorchester CountySouth Carolina45035174,6634,893
Edgefield CountySouth Carolina4503729,455826
Fairfield CountySouth Carolina4503920,369-23
Florence CountySouth Carolina45041138,049595
Georgetown CountySouth Carolina4504366,035223
Greenville CountySouth Carolina45045570,74511,049
Greenwood CountySouth Carolina4504770,041459
Hampton CountySouth Carolina4504918,1725
Horry CountySouth Carolina45051413,39115,017
Jasper CountySouth Carolina4505335,6181,976
Kershaw CountySouth Carolina4505571,6981,553
Lancaster CountySouth Carolina45057111,6522,856
Laurens CountySouth Carolina4505970,5451,335
Lee CountySouth Carolina4506115,95831
Lexington CountySouth Carolina45063313,7743,897
McCormick CountySouth Carolina450659,983197
Marion CountySouth Carolina4506728,368-154
Marlboro CountySouth Carolina4506925,498-274
Newberry CountySouth Carolina4507139,203287
Oconee CountySouth Carolina4507382,475948
Orangeburg CountySouth Carolina4507583,129-19
Pickens CountySouth Carolina45077138,2071,503
Richland CountySouth Carolina45079430,6515,415
Saluda CountySouth Carolina4508119,452152
Spartanburg CountySouth Carolina45083369,25610,566
Sumter CountySouth Carolina45085104,776366
Union CountySouth Carolina4508726,678-73
Williamsburg CountySouth Carolina4508929,865-163
York CountySouth Carolina45091303,0014,626
Accomack CountyVirginia5100133,411123
Albemarle CountyVirginia51003117,3131,456
Alleghany CountyVirginia5100514,632-66
Amelia CountyVirginia5100713,716120
Amherst CountyVirginia5100931,65091
Appomattox CountyVirginia5101116,957122
Arlington CountyVirginia51013239,8074,626
Augusta CountyVirginia5101578,622372
Bath CountyVirginia510174,0711
Bedford CountyVirginia5101982,182554
Bland CountyVirginia510216,186-35
Botetourt CountyVirginia5102334,129-25
Brunswick CountyVirginia5102515,750-51
Buchanan CountyVirginia5102718,632-346
Buckingham CountyVirginia5102917,115127
Campbell CountyVirginia5103155,34294
Caroline CountyVirginia5103333,477772
Carroll CountyVirginia5103529,24240
Charles City CountyVirginia510366,564-71
Charlotte CountyVirginia5103711,258-129
Chesterfield CountyVirginia51041389,7935,100
Clarke CountyVirginia5104315,598193
Craig CountyVirginia510454,8292
Culpeper CountyVirginia5104756,1251,060
Cumberland CountyVirginia5104910,062187
Dickenson CountyVirginia5105113,411-183
Dinwiddie CountyVirginia5105328,576199
Essex CountyVirginia5105710,68365
Fairfax CountyVirginia510591,160,92514,248
Fauquier CountyVirginia5106175,865609
Floyd CountyVirginia5106315,658-35
Fluvanna CountyVirginia5106528,746266
Franklin CountyVirginia5106755,637166
Frederick CountyVirginia5106998,1091,931
Giles CountyVirginia5107116,53372
Gloucester CountyVirginia5107340,154130
Goochland CountyVirginia5107528,2231,007
Grayson CountyVirginia5107715,26530
Greene CountyVirginia5107921,744353
Greensville CountyVirginia5108111,150-24
Halifax CountyVirginia5108333,44814
Hanover CountyVirginia51085115,3091,116
Henrico CountyVirginia51087338,6962,967
Henry CountyVirginia5108949,385-251
Highland CountyVirginia510912,348-3
Isle of Wight CountyVirginia5109340,942275
James City CountyVirginia5109582,797451
King and Queen CountyVirginia510976,7471
King George CountyVirginia5109928,816394
King William CountyVirginia5110119,232197
Lancaster CountyVirginia5110311,062135
Lee CountyVirginia5110521,78019
Loudoun CountyVirginia51107443,3806,216
Louisa CountyVirginia5110942,1091,101
Lunenburg CountyVirginia5111112,06018
Madison CountyVirginia5111314,252117
Mathews CountyVirginia511158,60234
Mecklenburg CountyVirginia5111730,824202
Middlesex CountyVirginia5111910,94911
Montgomery CountyVirginia5112198,998-136
Nelson CountyVirginia5112514,766141
New Kent CountyVirginia5112727,2181,007
Northampton CountyVirginia5113112,004-22
Northumberland CountyVirginia5113312,3979
Nottoway CountyVirginia5113515,63262
Orange CountyVirginia5113738,986499
Page CountyVirginia5113923,6864
Patrick CountyVirginia5114117,308-132
Pittsylvania CountyVirginia5114359,410-171
Powhatan CountyVirginia5114532,392279
Prince Edward CountyVirginia5114722,276278
Prince George CountyVirginia5114943,589541
Prince William CountyVirginia51153497,0035,425
Pulaski CountyVirginia5115533,579-28
Rappahannock CountyVirginia511577,47924
Richmond CountyVirginia511599,21553
Roanoke CountyVirginia5116197,33471
Rockbridge CountyVirginia5116322,368-26
Rockingham CountyVirginia5116587,6741,044
Russell CountyVirginia5116725,420-82
Scott CountyVirginia5116921,388-56
Shenandoah CountyVirginia5117145,441256
Smyth CountyVirginia5117329,137-50
Southampton CountyVirginia5117517,941-59
Spotsylvania CountyVirginia51177152,0212,407
Stafford CountyVirginia51179168,9193,098
Surry CountyVirginia511816,5794
Sussex CountyVirginia5118310,753-41
Tazewell CountyVirginia5118538,875-347
Warren CountyVirginia5118742,461479
Washington CountyVirginia5119154,09870
Westmoreland CountyVirginia5119319,235317
Wise CountyVirginia5119534,973-218
Wythe CountyVirginia5119728,100-71
York CountyVirginia5119971,410364
Alexandria cityVirginia51510159,1022,831
Bristol cityVirginia5152016,316-352
Buena Vista cityVirginia515306,5817
Charlottesville cityVirginia5154044,767-280
Chesapeake cityVirginia51550254,9971,030
Colonial Heights cityVirginia5157018,674228
Covington cityVirginia515805,66352
Danville cityVirginia5159041,993-115
Emporia cityVirginia515955,402-77
Fairfax cityVirginia5160026,340914
Falls Church cityVirginia5161015,034229
Franklin cityVirginia516208,37357
Fredericksburg cityVirginia5163029,992766
Galax cityVirginia516406,739-60
Hampton cityVirginia51650137,596439
Harrisonburg cityVirginia5166051,164-214
Hopewell cityVirginia5167022,97087
Lexington cityVirginia516787,802246
Lynchburg cityVirginia5168080,301526
Manassas cityVirginia5168343,616529
Manassas Park cityVirginia5168516,611163
Martinsville cityVirginia5169013,83481
Newport News cityVirginia51700183,056-193
Norfolk cityVirginia51710231,105-273
Norton cityVirginia517203,478-23
Petersburg cityVirginia5173034,058730
Poquoson cityVirginia5173512,854241
Portsmouth cityVirginia5174096,482-300
Radford cityVirginia5175017,273279
Richmond cityVirginia51760233,6553,272
Roanoke cityVirginia5177097,912409
Salem cityVirginia5177525,908239
Staunton cityVirginia5179026,361425
Suffolk cityVirginia51800103,1052,055
Virginia Beach cityVirginia51810454,8081,029
Waynesboro cityVirginia5182023,498415
Williamsburg cityVirginia5183016,030-86
Winchester cityVirginia5184027,80046
Barbour CountyWest Virginia5400115,369-74
Berkeley CountyWest Virginia54003136,2873,436
Boone CountyWest Virginia5400520,496-104
Braxton CountyWest Virginia5400712,051-88
Brooke CountyWest Virginia5400921,285-153
Cabell CountyWest Virginia5401191,489-547
Calhoun CountyWest Virginia540135,873-72
Clay CountyWest Virginia540157,689-51
Doddridge CountyWest Virginia540177,615-70
Fayette CountyWest Virginia5401938,600-479
Gilmer CountyWest Virginia540217,116-105
Grant CountyWest Virginia5402310,971-14
Greenbrier CountyWest Virginia5402531,851-272
Hampshire CountyWest Virginia5402723,793161
Hancock CountyWest Virginia5402928,054-137
Hardy CountyWest Virginia5403114,33542
Harrison CountyWest Virginia5403364,472-41
Jackson CountyWest Virginia5403527,71850
Jefferson CountyWest Virginia5403761,2641,520
Kanawha CountyWest Virginia54039173,906-696
Lewis CountyWest Virginia5404116,477-128
Lincoln CountyWest Virginia5404319,377-322
Logan CountyWest Virginia5404530,560-350
McDowell CountyWest Virginia5404717,147-278
Marion CountyWest Virginia5404955,649-156
Marshall CountyWest Virginia5405129,354-163
Mason CountyWest Virginia5405324,770-45
Mercer CountyWest Virginia5405557,524-484
Mineral CountyWest Virginia5405726,778-28
Mingo CountyWest Virginia5405921,712-313
Monongalia CountyWest Virginia54061108,697948
Monroe CountyWest Virginia5406312,46286
Morgan CountyWest Virginia5406517,780200
Nicholas CountyWest Virginia5406724,017-87
Ohio CountyWest Virginia5406941,090-131
Pendleton CountyWest Virginia540715,944-54
Pleasants CountyWest Virginia540737,358-62
Pocahontas CountyWest Virginia540757,653-86
Preston CountyWest Virginia5407734,0555
Putnam CountyWest Virginia5407957,067125
Raleigh CountyWest Virginia5408172,379-147
Randolph CountyWest Virginia5408327,190-169
Ritchie CountyWest Virginia540858,170-17
Roane CountyWest Virginia5408713,540-138
Summers CountyWest Virginia5408911,544-37
Taylor CountyWest Virginia5409116,43853
Tucker CountyWest Virginia540936,573-45
Tyler CountyWest Virginia540957,843-51
Upshur CountyWest Virginia5409723,65084
Wayne CountyWest Virginia5409937,589-190
Webster CountyWest Virginia541017,947-78
Wetzel CountyWest Virginia5410313,766-206
Wirt CountyWest Virginia541054,924-70
Wood CountyWest Virginia5410782,757-190
Wyoming CountyWest Virginia5410919,964-298