Skip to content
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024 — figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024
Estate Finds Hub
U.S. Census Bureau · Vintage 2024

Region 3: state records and county records

Every state record and county record in the U.S. Census Bureau's Vintage 2024 county population estimates that carries region = 3: 17 state records and 1,422 county records, with resident population on July 1, 2024.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, Population Estimates Program, Vintage 2024: County Population Totals and Components of Change 2020-2024 (CO-EST2024-ALLDATA). Figures cover the April 1, 2020 estimates base through July 1, 2024; data fetched 2026-10-30T08:41:21Z.

Counts and resident population, July 1, 2024

  • State records: 17 · county records: 1,422
  • Sum of the July 1, 2024 population field over the 17 state records: 132,665,693
  • Sum of the same field over the 1,422 county records: 132,665,693
  • Smallest county-record July 1, 2024 population: 48 · largest: 5,009,302 · median: 26,362
  • State records that are not a state: 1 (District of Columbia)

State records with region 3

StateState FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Alabama015,157,69940,026
Arkansas053,088,35418,891
Delaware101,051,91715,494
District of Columbia11702,25014,926
Florida1223,372,215467,347
Georgia1311,180,878116,446
Kentucky214,588,37237,777
Louisiana224,597,7409,669
Maryland246,263,22046,158
Mississippi282,943,045-127
North Carolina3711,046,024164,835
Oklahoma404,095,39331,511
South Carolina455,478,83191,001
Tennessee477,227,75079,446
Texas4831,290,831562,941
Virginia518,811,19576,510
West Virginia541,769,979-516

County records with region 3

CountyStateState FIPS codeCounty FIPS codeResident population, July 1, 2024Numeric change, 2023 to 2024
Autauga CountyAlabama0100161,4641,028
Baldwin CountyAlabama01003261,6087,501
Barbour CountyAlabama0100524,358-286
Bibb CountyAlabama0100722,258368
Blount CountyAlabama0100960,163386
Bullock CountyAlabama010119,901-7
Butler CountyAlabama0101318,256-101
Calhoun CountyAlabama01015116,42724
Chambers CountyAlabama0101733,813-274
Cherokee CountyAlabama0101926,138438
Chilton CountyAlabama0102147,262737
Choctaw CountyAlabama0102312,052-211
Clarke CountyAlabama0102522,142-163
Clay CountyAlabama0102714,23982
Cleburne CountyAlabama0102915,905247
Coffee CountyAlabama0103156,358651
Colbert CountyAlabama0103358,785403
Conecuh CountyAlabama0103511,109-68
Coosa CountyAlabama0103710,29124
Covington CountyAlabama0103937,748-113
Crenshaw CountyAlabama0104113,114-54
Cullman CountyAlabama0104392,604695
Dale CountyAlabama0104550,067215
Dallas CountyAlabama0104735,545-749
DeKalb CountyAlabama0104973,122496
Elmore CountyAlabama0105191,042626
Escambia CountyAlabama0105336,63048
Etowah CountyAlabama01055103,20733
Fayette CountyAlabama0105715,863-50
Franklin CountyAlabama0105931,874-67
Geneva CountyAlabama0106127,259207
Greene CountyAlabama010637,127-172
Hale CountyAlabama0106515,116185
Henry CountyAlabama0106718,141269
Houston CountyAlabama01069109,366810
Jackson CountyAlabama0107153,780357
Jefferson CountyAlabama01073664,744660
Lamar CountyAlabama0107513,543-73
Lauderdale CountyAlabama0107797,502635
Lawrence CountyAlabama0107933,56762
Lee CountyAlabama01081187,8473,576
Limestone CountyAlabama01083118,9424,139
Lowndes CountyAlabama010859,485-197
Macon CountyAlabama0108718,159-188
Madison CountyAlabama01089423,3559,464
Marengo CountyAlabama0109118,512-193
Marion CountyAlabama0109329,32344
Marshall CountyAlabama01095102,1561,115
Mobile CountyAlabama01097412,339594
Monroe CountyAlabama0109919,057-187
Montgomery CountyAlabama01101225,894-72
Morgan CountyAlabama01103126,084629
Perry CountyAlabama011057,719-53
Pickens CountyAlabama0110718,508-233
Pike CountyAlabama0110933,124-39
Randolph CountyAlabama0111123,067278
Russell CountyAlabama0111358,83745
St. Clair CountyAlabama0111596,9271,440
Shelby CountyAlabama01117235,9692,376
Sumter CountyAlabama0111911,607-130
Talladega CountyAlabama0112181,375292
Tallapoosa CountyAlabama0112340,699-10
Tuscaloosa CountyAlabama01125241,2122,008
Walker CountyAlabama0112765,260415
Washington CountyAlabama0112915,018-22
Wilcox CountyAlabama011319,865-60
Winston CountyAlabama0113323,869196
Arkansas CountyArkansas0500116,050-245
Ashley CountyArkansas0500317,984-248
Baxter CountyArkansas0500543,007226
Benton CountyArkansas05007321,5669,318
Boone CountyArkansas0500938,636120
Bradley CountyArkansas050119,935-174
Calhoun CountyArkansas050134,69026
Carroll CountyArkansas0501528,968230
Chicot CountyArkansas050179,272-235
Clark CountyArkansas0501920,9202
Clay CountyArkansas0502114,112-79
Cleburne CountyArkansas0502325,646170
Cleveland CountyArkansas050257,367-19
Columbia CountyArkansas0502722,024-169
Conway CountyArkansas0502921,422304
Craighead CountyArkansas05031115,8521,607
Crawford CountyArkansas0503362,258448
Crittenden CountyArkansas0503546,633-538
Cross CountyArkansas0503716,194-259
Dallas CountyArkansas050396,076-111
Desha CountyArkansas0504110,321-157
Drew CountyArkansas0504316,935-51
Faulkner CountyArkansas05045131,6111,702
Franklin CountyArkansas0504717,586115
Fulton CountyArkansas0504912,546124
Garland CountyArkansas0505199,902143
Grant CountyArkansas0505318,546154
Greene CountyArkansas0505546,928228
Hempstead CountyArkansas0505719,105-216
Hot Spring CountyArkansas0505933,31354
Howard CountyArkansas0506112,387-113
Independence CountyArkansas0506338,34516
Izard CountyArkansas0506514,29189
Jackson CountyArkansas0506716,673-76
Jefferson CountyArkansas0506963,672133
Johnson CountyArkansas0507126,17211
Lafayette CountyArkansas050736,015-67
Lawrence CountyArkansas0507516,30580
Lee CountyArkansas050778,104-117
Lincoln CountyArkansas0507912,868-32
Little River CountyArkansas0508111,626-140
Logan CountyArkansas0508321,45797
Lonoke CountyArkansas0508576,389465
Madison CountyArkansas0508717,86598
Marion CountyArkansas0508917,593108
Miller CountyArkansas0509141,958-344
Mississippi CountyArkansas0509338,095-540
Monroe CountyArkansas050956,415-125
Montgomery CountyArkansas050978,510-95
Nevada CountyArkansas050998,004-122
Newton CountyArkansas051017,026-53
Ouachita CountyArkansas0510321,684-109
Perry CountyArkansas0510510,25163
Phillips CountyArkansas0510714,661-330
Pike CountyArkansas0510910,027-137
Poinsett CountyArkansas0511122,300-73
Polk CountyArkansas0511319,434-56
Pope CountyArkansas0511564,829166
Prairie CountyArkansas051177,935-77
Pulaski CountyArkansas05119401,209505
Randolph CountyArkansas0512119,040127
St. Francis CountyArkansas0512321,822-244
Saline CountyArkansas05125131,2521,686
Scott CountyArkansas051279,8371
Searcy CountyArkansas051297,83618
Sebastian CountyArkansas05131130,035832
Sevier CountyArkansas0513315,73581
Sharp CountyArkansas0513518,130176
Stone CountyArkansas0513712,785108
Union CountyArkansas0513937,008-401
Van Buren CountyArkansas0514116,1520
Washington CountyArkansas05143266,1844,304
White CountyArkansas0514579,091568
Woodruff CountyArkansas051475,808-131
Yell CountyArkansas0514920,13471
Kent CountyDelaware10001192,6902,567
New Castle CountyDelaware10003588,0935,768
Sussex CountyDelaware10005271,1347,159
District of ColumbiaDistrict of Columbia11001702,25014,926
Alachua CountyFlorida12001291,7822,820
Baker CountyFlorida1200329,325783
Bay CountyFlorida12005199,7187,296
Bradford CountyFlorida1200728,075287
Brevard CountyFlorida12009658,44711,742
Broward CountyFlorida120112,037,47234,686
Calhoun CountyFlorida1201313,278-219
Charlotte CountyFlorida12015212,1225,037
Citrus CountyFlorida12017170,1743,338
Clay CountyFlorida12019236,7604,026
Collier CountyFlorida12021416,2336,168
Columbia CountyFlorida1202373,977653
DeSoto CountyFlorida1202736,744470
Dixie CountyFlorida1202917,614393
Duval CountyFlorida120311,055,15916,326
Escambia CountyFlorida12033331,2753,241
Flagler CountyFlorida12035136,7444,852
Franklin CountyFlorida1203712,979351
Gadsden CountyFlorida1203944,15151
Gilchrist CountyFlorida1204120,233498
Glades CountyFlorida1204313,132293
Gulf CountyFlorida1204515,876119
Hamilton CountyFlorida1204714,334613
Hardee CountyFlorida1204926,068124
Hendry CountyFlorida1205146,1302,019
Hernando CountyFlorida12053218,1504,735
Highlands CountyFlorida12055109,7781,627
Hillsborough CountyFlorida120571,581,42624,113
Holmes CountyFlorida1205919,876214
Indian River CountyFlorida12061172,1391,652
Jackson CountyFlorida1206349,9801,249
Jefferson CountyFlorida1206515,921374
Lafayette CountyFlorida120678,640448
Lake CountyFlorida12069444,20417,422
Lee CountyFlorida12071860,95916,733
Leon CountyFlorida12073300,4881,464
Levy CountyFlorida1207547,7651,100
Liberty CountyFlorida120777,955184
Madison CountyFlorida1207918,36442
Manatee CountyFlorida12081458,35213,895
Marion CountyFlorida12083428,90516,567
Martin CountyFlorida12085165,6661,425
Miami-Dade CountyFlorida120862,838,46164,211
Monroe CountyFlorida1208780,908-398
Nassau CountyFlorida12089104,3762,797
Okaloosa CountyFlorida12091220,483859
Okeechobee CountyFlorida1209342,369766
Orange CountyFlorida120951,533,64632,381
Osceola CountyFlorida12097468,05820,815
Palm Beach CountyFlorida120991,582,05524,574
Pasco CountyFlorida12101659,11423,065
Pinellas CountyFlorida12103965,870-1,431
Polk CountyFlorida12105852,87828,706
Putnam CountyFlorida1210777,3011,090
St. Johns CountyFlorida12109334,92813,418
St. Lucie CountyFlorida12111390,67014,484
Santa Rosa CountyFlorida12113207,6534,084
Sarasota CountyFlorida12115476,6044,525
Seminole CountyFlorida12117494,6055,351
Sumter CountyFlorida12119154,6932,536
Suwannee CountyFlorida1212147,5361,402
Taylor CountyFlorida1212321,84377
Union CountyFlorida1212515,738-255
Volusia CountyFlorida12127602,77210,150
Wakulla CountyFlorida1212937,115643
Walton CountyFlorida1213189,6663,328
Washington CountyFlorida1213326,503958
Appling CountyGeorgia1300118,669152
Atkinson CountyGeorgia130038,43584
Bacon CountyGeorgia1300511,045-95
Baker CountyGeorgia130072,732-18
Baldwin CountyGeorgia1300943,644221
Banks CountyGeorgia1301120,318455
Barrow CountyGeorgia1301396,2943,283
Bartow CountyGeorgia13015117,5082,531
Ben Hill CountyGeorgia1301716,945-205
Berrien CountyGeorgia1301918,66679
Bibb CountyGeorgia13021157,056380
Bleckley CountyGeorgia1302312,626171
Brantley CountyGeorgia1302518,795378
Brooks CountyGeorgia1302716,34469
Bryan CountyGeorgia1302951,1051,229
Bulloch CountyGeorgia1303185,4541,122
Burke CountyGeorgia1303324,47241
Butts CountyGeorgia1303527,127252
Calhoun CountyGeorgia130375,441-21
Camden CountyGeorgia1303959,0991,108
Candler CountyGeorgia1304311,13024
Carroll CountyGeorgia13045129,9112,618
Catoosa CountyGeorgia1304768,9405
Charlton CountyGeorgia1304913,02193
Chatham CountyGeorgia13051307,3362,579
Chattahoochee CountyGeorgia130538,548-40
Chattooga CountyGeorgia1305525,306130
Cherokee CountyGeorgia13057293,5136,270
Clarke CountyGeorgia13059129,995-343
Clay CountyGeorgia130612,815-54
Clayton CountyGeorgia13063297,703-1,677
Clinch CountyGeorgia130656,87163
Cobb CountyGeorgia13067787,5386,330
Coffee CountyGeorgia1306943,851387
Colquitt CountyGeorgia1307146,977462
Columbia CountyGeorgia13073167,4722,002
Cook CountyGeorgia1307517,984224
Coweta CountyGeorgia13077158,2331,964
Crawford CountyGeorgia1307912,34914
Crisp CountyGeorgia1308119,468-200
Dade CountyGeorgia1308316,068-120
Dawson CountyGeorgia1308533,7482,028
Decatur CountyGeorgia1308729,391267
DeKalb CountyGeorgia13089770,3072,260
Dodge CountyGeorgia1309119,630-169
Dooly CountyGeorgia1309311,186130
Dougherty CountyGeorgia1309582,418-217
Douglas CountyGeorgia13097151,8872,486
Early CountyGeorgia1309910,444-126
Echols CountyGeorgia131013,698-41
Effingham CountyGeorgia1310373,1481,599
Elbert CountyGeorgia1310520,152149
Emanuel CountyGeorgia1310723,22478
Evans CountyGeorgia1310910,869116
Fannin CountyGeorgia1311125,854-62
Fayette CountyGeorgia13113125,1071,409
Floyd CountyGeorgia13115101,390983
Forsyth CountyGeorgia13117280,0965,561
Franklin CountyGeorgia1311925,208393
Fulton CountyGeorgia131211,090,3546,383
Gilmer CountyGeorgia1312333,327459
Glascock CountyGeorgia131253,00865
Glynn CountyGeorgia1312786,540311
Gordon CountyGeorgia1312960,765921
Grady CountyGeorgia1313126,271141
Greene CountyGeorgia1313321,091358
Gwinnett CountyGeorgia131351,003,86912,267
Habersham CountyGeorgia1313749,665814
Hall CountyGeorgia13139221,7453,497
Hancock CountyGeorgia131418,683-47
Haralson CountyGeorgia1314332,404364
Harris CountyGeorgia1314536,929229
Hart CountyGeorgia1314728,052495
Heard CountyGeorgia1314912,11967
Henry CountyGeorgia13151259,3154,381
Houston CountyGeorgia13153174,8972,942
Irwin CountyGeorgia131559,15532
Jackson CountyGeorgia1315793,8255,102
Jasper CountyGeorgia1315917,219723
Jeff Davis CountyGeorgia1316115,119192
Jefferson CountyGeorgia1316315,019-192
Jenkins CountyGeorgia131658,836208
Johnson CountyGeorgia131679,178-150
Jones CountyGeorgia1316929,04747
Lamar CountyGeorgia1317120,690270
Lanier CountyGeorgia1317310,46412
Laurens CountyGeorgia1317550,287355
Lee CountyGeorgia1317734,073145
Liberty CountyGeorgia1317968,607372
Lincoln CountyGeorgia131818,049151
Long CountyGeorgia1318320,439788
Lowndes CountyGeorgia13185122,0821,282
Lumpkin CountyGeorgia1318736,016748
McDuffie CountyGeorgia1318921,764-96
McIntosh CountyGeorgia1319111,800268
Macon CountyGeorgia1319311,831-7
Madison CountyGeorgia1319532,771516
Marion CountyGeorgia131977,635150
Meriwether CountyGeorgia1319921,439475
Miller CountyGeorgia132015,82434
Mitchell CountyGeorgia1320520,329-449
Monroe CountyGeorgia1320731,437821
Montgomery CountyGeorgia132098,566-201
Morgan CountyGeorgia1321121,940403
Murray CountyGeorgia1321341,316244
Muscogee CountyGeorgia13215201,830-129
Newton CountyGeorgia13217124,0103,481
Oconee CountyGeorgia1321944,751495
Oglethorpe CountyGeorgia1322116,172384
Paulding CountyGeorgia13223188,5495,014
Peach CountyGeorgia1322529,213406
Pickens CountyGeorgia1322736,580605
Pierce CountyGeorgia1322920,669226
Pike CountyGeorgia1323120,669247
Polk CountyGeorgia1323344,610247
Pulaski CountyGeorgia1323510,18066
Putnam CountyGeorgia1323723,383200
Quitman CountyGeorgia132392,32345
Rabun CountyGeorgia1324117,711186
Randolph CountyGeorgia132436,085-28
Richmond CountyGeorgia13245206,303657
Rockdale CountyGeorgia1324797,6101,347
Schley CountyGeorgia132494,503-31
Screven CountyGeorgia1325114,325121
Seminole CountyGeorgia132539,274194
Spalding CountyGeorgia1325570,292300
Stephens CountyGeorgia1325727,498243
Stewart CountyGeorgia132594,809112
Sumter CountyGeorgia1326128,97230
Talbot CountyGeorgia132635,75540
Taliaferro CountyGeorgia132651,62019
Tattnall CountyGeorgia1326724,275-53
Taylor CountyGeorgia132697,783-10
Telfair CountyGeorgia1327111,00031
Terrell CountyGeorgia132738,698-6
Thomas CountyGeorgia1327546,054388
Tift CountyGeorgia1327741,70888
Toombs CountyGeorgia1327927,488290
Towns CountyGeorgia1328113,184177
Treutlen CountyGeorgia132836,42069
Troup CountyGeorgia1328571,513556
Turner CountyGeorgia132879,02397
Twiggs CountyGeorgia132897,72822
Union CountyGeorgia1329127,601486
Upson CountyGeorgia1329328,35893
Walker CountyGeorgia1329569,340-70
Walton CountyGeorgia13297109,7923,014
Ware CountyGeorgia1329936,222-41
Warren CountyGeorgia133015,14840
Washington CountyGeorgia1330319,834-57
Wayne CountyGeorgia1330532,132683
Webster CountyGeorgia133072,315-52
Wheeler CountyGeorgia133097,076-21
White CountyGeorgia1331129,668612
Whitfield CountyGeorgia13313105,070923
Wilcox CountyGeorgia133158,904103
Wilkes CountyGeorgia133179,56715
Wilkinson CountyGeorgia133198,667-80
Worth CountyGeorgia1332120,262-9
Adair CountyKentucky2100119,239-67
Allen CountyKentucky2100322,037258
Anderson CountyKentucky2100524,883265
Ballard CountyKentucky210077,62618
Barren CountyKentucky2100945,609477
Bath CountyKentucky2101112,951-21
Bell CountyKentucky2101323,051-157
Boone CountyKentucky21015144,1352,624
Bourbon CountyKentucky2101720,333113
Boyd CountyKentucky2101947,7776
Boyle CountyKentucky2102131,394298
Bracken CountyKentucky210238,49762
Breathitt CountyKentucky2102512,804-158
Breckinridge CountyKentucky2102721,221104
Bullitt CountyKentucky2102985,802802
Butler CountyKentucky2103112,551121
Caldwell CountyKentucky2103312,61150
Calloway CountyKentucky2103538,975455
Campbell CountyKentucky2103794,008149
Carlisle CountyKentucky210394,77735
Carroll CountyKentucky2104111,111125
Carter CountyKentucky2104326,098-157
Casey CountyKentucky2104515,94861
Christian CountyKentucky2104771,006-229
Clark CountyKentucky2104937,673336
Clay CountyKentucky2105119,592-66
Clinton CountyKentucky210539,1835
Crittenden CountyKentucky210558,982-14
Cumberland CountyKentucky210576,04767
Daviess CountyKentucky21059104,457530
Edmonson CountyKentucky2106112,635169
Elliott CountyKentucky210637,263-8
Estill CountyKentucky2106514,00265
Fayette CountyKentucky21067329,4374,813
Fleming CountyKentucky2106915,591186
Floyd CountyKentucky2107134,532-439
Franklin CountyKentucky2107352,442616
Fulton CountyKentucky210756,282-96
Gallatin CountyKentucky210778,805-18
Garrard CountyKentucky2107918,040152
Grant CountyKentucky2108125,722126
Graves CountyKentucky2108336,821221
Grayson CountyKentucky2108527,070264
Green CountyKentucky2108711,55298
Greenup CountyKentucky2108935,273-26
Hancock CountyKentucky210919,01377
Hardin CountyKentucky21093112,826430
Harlan CountyKentucky2109525,052-250
Harrison CountyKentucky2109719,525116
Hart CountyKentucky2109919,923197
Henderson CountyKentucky2110144,17548
Henry CountyKentucky2110316,198247
Hickman CountyKentucky211054,393-30
Hopkins CountyKentucky2110745,218233
Jackson CountyKentucky2110913,358220
Jefferson CountyKentucky21111793,88110,500
Jessamine CountyKentucky2111356,495984
Johnson CountyKentucky2111522,098-41
Kenton CountyKentucky21117174,8622,614
Knott CountyKentucky2111913,438-222
Knox CountyKentucky2112129,657-66
Larue CountyKentucky2112315,128-200
Laurel CountyKentucky2112563,3531
Lawrence CountyKentucky2112715,798-176
Lee CountyKentucky211297,31312
Leslie CountyKentucky211319,729-136
Letcher CountyKentucky2113320,139-275
Lewis CountyKentucky2113512,875-81
Lincoln CountyKentucky2113724,910172
Livingston CountyKentucky211398,815-74
Logan CountyKentucky2114128,467182
Lyon CountyKentucky211439,078-112
McCracken CountyKentucky2114567,55094
McCreary CountyKentucky2114716,824-245
McLean CountyKentucky211499,12650
Madison CountyKentucky2115199,5821,983
Magoffin CountyKentucky2115311,118-84
Marion CountyKentucky2115519,85111
Marshall CountyKentucky2115731,73417
Martin CountyKentucky2115910,696-231
Mason CountyKentucky2116116,95699
Meade CountyKentucky2116330,442276
Menifee CountyKentucky211656,34162
Mercer CountyKentucky2116723,515326
Metcalfe CountyKentucky2116910,55863
Monroe CountyKentucky2117111,163-108
Montgomery CountyKentucky2117328,771240
Morgan CountyKentucky2117514,300-85
Muhlenberg CountyKentucky2117730,512-15
Nelson CountyKentucky2117948,706725
Nicholas CountyKentucky211817,816142
Ohio CountyKentucky2118323,933214
Oldham CountyKentucky2118570,525217
Owen CountyKentucky2118711,435126
Owsley CountyKentucky211893,928-56
Pendleton CountyKentucky2119114,84440
Perry CountyKentucky2119326,739-343
Pike CountyKentucky2119555,430-568
Powell CountyKentucky2119712,928-75
Pulaski CountyKentucky2119966,842623
Robertson CountyKentucky212012,38248
Rockcastle CountyKentucky2120316,22655
Rowan CountyKentucky2120524,675172
Russell CountyKentucky2120718,458150
Scott CountyKentucky2120961,7001,100
Shelby CountyKentucky2121150,124507
Simpson CountyKentucky2121320,350127
Spencer CountyKentucky2121520,823266
Taylor CountyKentucky2121726,809227
Todd CountyKentucky2121912,757181
Trigg CountyKentucky2122114,559189
Trimble CountyKentucky212238,591-25
Union CountyKentucky2122513,17862
Warren CountyKentucky21227147,9364,007
Washington CountyKentucky2122912,26912
Wayne CountyKentucky2123119,629-1
Webster CountyKentucky2123312,854101
Whitley CountyKentucky2123537,233316
Wolfe CountyKentucky212376,364-6
Woodford CountyKentucky2123927,728206
Acadia ParishLouisiana2200156,604-45
Allen ParishLouisiana2200322,501197
Ascension ParishLouisiana22005133,5341,580
Assumption ParishLouisiana2200720,050-173
Avoyelles ParishLouisiana2200938,373-147
Beauregard ParishLouisiana2201136,695-117
Bienville ParishLouisiana2201312,412-28
Bossier ParishLouisiana22015131,102722
Caddo ParishLouisiana22017224,893-1,567
Calcasieu ParishLouisiana22019206,8612,387
Caldwell ParishLouisiana220219,393-9
Cameron ParishLouisiana220234,678-95
Catahoula ParishLouisiana220258,280-158
Claiborne ParishLouisiana2202713,537-106
Concordia ParishLouisiana2202917,797-212
De Soto ParishLouisiana2203127,274113
East Baton Rouge ParishLouisiana22033453,0222,079
East Carroll ParishLouisiana220356,89213
East Feliciana ParishLouisiana2203719,112-146
Evangeline ParishLouisiana2203931,745-200
Franklin ParishLouisiana2204119,107-158
Grant ParishLouisiana2204322,109180
Iberia ParishLouisiana2204567,540-162
Iberville ParishLouisiana2204729,766-28
Jackson ParishLouisiana2204914,797-70
Jefferson ParishLouisiana22051427,2531,596
Jefferson Davis ParishLouisiana2205331,436-184
Lafayette ParishLouisiana22055254,2413,755
Lafourche ParishLouisiana2205795,342196
LaSalle ParishLouisiana2205914,702-62
Lincoln ParishLouisiana2206148,243110
Livingston ParishLouisiana22063152,8862,316
Madison ParishLouisiana220659,093-175
Morehouse ParishLouisiana2206723,787-268
Natchitoches ParishLouisiana2206935,982-409
Orleans ParishLouisiana22071362,701-2,466
Ouachita ParishLouisiana22073157,874162
Plaquemines ParishLouisiana2207522,289-67
Pointe Coupee ParishLouisiana2207719,845-150
Rapides ParishLouisiana22079125,899-554
Red River ParishLouisiana220817,238-157
Richland ParishLouisiana2208319,643-101
Sabine ParishLouisiana2208521,746-190
St. Bernard ParishLouisiana2208744,783138
St. Charles ParishLouisiana2208950,400-147
St. Helena ParishLouisiana2209110,85742
St. James ParishLouisiana2209319,110-108
St. John the Baptist ParishLouisiana2209539,69479
St. Landry ParishLouisiana2209780,869-460
St. Martin ParishLouisiana2209951,21896
St. Mary ParishLouisiana2210146,799-332
St. Tammany ParishLouisiana22103277,6151,814
Tangipahoa ParishLouisiana22105139,8231,824
Tensas ParishLouisiana221073,844-4
Terrebonne ParishLouisiana22109103,864-172
Union ParishLouisiana2211120,617-69
Vermilion ParishLouisiana2211357,641460
Vernon ParishLouisiana2211545,819-428
Washington ParishLouisiana2211745,090139
Webster ParishLouisiana2211935,184-260
West Baton Rouge ParishLouisiana2212128,42587
West Carroll ParishLouisiana221239,254-53
West Feliciana ParishLouisiana2212515,155-172
Winn ParishLouisiana2212713,405-7
Allegany CountyMaryland2400167,097-199
Anne Arundel CountyMaryland24003602,3502,385
Baltimore CountyMaryland24005852,4253,749
Calvert CountyMaryland2400994,91385
Caroline CountyMaryland2401134,248410
Carroll CountyMaryland24013177,108373
Cecil CountyMaryland24015106,305629
Charles CountyMaryland24017174,4782,210
Dorchester CountyMaryland2401933,138216
Frederick CountyMaryland24021299,3175,163
Garrett CountyMaryland2402328,393-109
Harford CountyMaryland24025265,514743
Howard CountyMaryland24027339,6682,327
Kent CountyMaryland2402919,557116
Montgomery CountyMaryland240311,082,27312,876
Prince George's CountyMaryland24033966,62910,096
Queen Anne's CountyMaryland2403553,6881,006
St. Mary's CountyMaryland24037116,469990
Somerset CountyMaryland2403925,241197
Talbot CountyMaryland2404138,244177
Washington CountyMaryland24043157,2281,112
Wicomico CountyMaryland24045106,329744
Worcester CountyMaryland2404754,337108
Baltimore cityMaryland24510568,271754
Adams CountyMississippi2800128,674-180
Alcorn CountyMississippi2800334,228182
Amite CountyMississippi2800512,451-23
Attala CountyMississippi2800717,222-124
Benton CountyMississippi280097,56675
Bolivar CountyMississippi2801128,395-455
Calhoun CountyMississippi2801312,754-12
Carroll CountyMississippi280159,378-154
Chickasaw CountyMississippi2801716,774-64
Choctaw CountyMississippi280198,09119
Claiborne CountyMississippi280218,122-303
Clarke CountyMississippi2802315,155-85
Clay CountyMississippi2802518,213-52
Coahoma CountyMississippi2802720,105-148
Copiah CountyMississippi2802927,536-201
Covington CountyMississippi2803118,015-5
DeSoto CountyMississippi28033195,8711,910
Forrest CountyMississippi2803578,4353
Franklin CountyMississippi280377,516-110
George CountyMississippi2803925,880291
Greene CountyMississippi2804113,67550
Grenada CountyMississippi2804320,931-172
Hancock CountyMississippi2804546,492331
Harrison CountyMississippi28047213,7302,336
Hinds CountyMississippi28049211,975-2,542
Holmes CountyMississippi2805115,560-276
Humphreys CountyMississippi280537,121-96
Issaquena CountyMississippi280551,29515
Itawamba CountyMississippi2805724,19859
Jackson CountyMississippi28059147,002837
Jasper CountyMississippi2806115,799-171
Jefferson CountyMississippi280636,900-74
Jefferson Davis CountyMississippi2806511,05962
Jones CountyMississippi2806765,837-304
Kemper CountyMississippi280698,562-58
Lafayette CountyMississippi2807159,843443
Lamar CountyMississippi2807366,734527
Lauderdale CountyMississippi2807570,588-313
Lawrence CountyMississippi2807711,672-46
Leake CountyMississippi2807921,462126
Lee CountyMississippi2808183,012119
Leflore CountyMississippi2808326,157-438
Lincoln CountyMississippi2808534,956141
Lowndes CountyMississippi2808757,210-159
Madison CountyMississippi28089114,2471,179
Marion CountyMississippi2809124,008-125
Marshall CountyMississippi2809334,374194
Monroe CountyMississippi2809533,483-153
Montgomery CountyMississippi280979,411-154
Neshoba CountyMississippi2809928,97365
Newton CountyMississippi2810121,06322
Noxubee CountyMississippi281039,825-113
Oktibbeha CountyMississippi2810551,965244
Panola CountyMississippi2810732,764113
Pearl River CountyMississippi2810959,030832
Perry CountyMississippi2811111,406-27
Pike CountyMississippi2811338,980-291
Pontotoc CountyMississippi2811532,014253
Prentiss CountyMississippi2811725,489179
Quitman CountyMississippi281195,542-50
Rankin CountyMississippi28121160,573389
Scott CountyMississippi2812327,66647
Sharkey CountyMississippi281253,234-144
Simpson CountyMississippi2812725,597-56
Smith CountyMississippi2812914,051-57
Stone CountyMississippi2813119,569565
Sunflower CountyMississippi2813323,029-911
Tallahatchie CountyMississippi2813510,921-596
Tate CountyMississippi2813728,551162
Tippah CountyMississippi2813921,42346
Tishomingo CountyMississippi2814118,55329
Tunica CountyMississippi281439,157-223
Union CountyMississippi2814528,36388
Walthall CountyMississippi2814713,8394
Warren CountyMississippi2814942,105-218
Washington CountyMississippi2815141,181-721
Wayne CountyMississippi2815319,7496
Webster CountyMississippi2815510,03950
Wilkinson CountyMississippi281577,820-168
Winston CountyMississippi2815917,418-58
Yalobusha CountyMississippi2816112,45889
Yazoo CountyMississippi2816323,024-1,579
Alamance CountyNorth Carolina37001183,0403,423
Alexander CountyNorth Carolina3700336,693266
Alleghany CountyNorth Carolina3700511,37939
Anson CountyNorth Carolina3700722,43251
Ashe CountyNorth Carolina3700927,266198
Avery CountyNorth Carolina3701117,811100
Beaufort CountyNorth Carolina3701344,576166
Bertie CountyNorth Carolina3701516,939-74
Bladen CountyNorth Carolina3701729,777272
Brunswick CountyNorth Carolina37019167,1127,257
Buncombe CountyNorth Carolina37021279,2102,421
Burke CountyNorth Carolina3702388,545398
Cabarrus CountyNorth Carolina37025244,9254,317
Caldwell CountyNorth Carolina3702780,739160
Camden CountyNorth Carolina3702911,18452
Carteret CountyNorth Carolina3703170,259547
Caswell CountyNorth Carolina3703322,363-116
Catawba CountyNorth Carolina37035167,0542,099
Chatham CountyNorth Carolina3703783,8741,882
Cherokee CountyNorth Carolina3703930,373421
Chowan CountyNorth Carolina3704113,891-3
Clay CountyNorth Carolina3704312,042169
Cleveland CountyNorth Carolina37045102,194633
Columbus CountyNorth Carolina3704750,054-86
Craven CountyNorth Carolina37049104,167838
Cumberland CountyNorth Carolina37051338,43019
Currituck CountyNorth Carolina3705332,278669
Dare CountyNorth Carolina3705538,1832
Davidson CountyNorth Carolina37057177,8092,922
Davie CountyNorth Carolina3705945,383789
Duplin CountyNorth Carolina3706150,539720
Durham CountyNorth Carolina37063343,6286,390
Edgecombe CountyNorth Carolina3706549,124178
Forsyth CountyNorth Carolina37067398,1434,308
Franklin CountyNorth Carolina3706979,7712,679
Gaston CountyNorth Carolina37071242,0103,857
Gates CountyNorth Carolina3707310,299-55
Graham CountyNorth Carolina370758,179100
Granville CountyNorth Carolina3707761,544182
Greene CountyNorth Carolina3707920,67127
Guilford CountyNorth Carolina37081558,8165,936
Halifax CountyNorth Carolina3708346,992-76
Harnett CountyNorth Carolina37085146,0964,304
Haywood CountyNorth Carolina3708763,048126
Henderson CountyNorth Carolina37089120,7711,195
Hertford CountyNorth Carolina3709119,169-65
Hoke CountyNorth Carolina3709355,382795
Hyde CountyNorth Carolina370954,583-55
Iredell CountyNorth Carolina37097206,3616,050
Jackson CountyNorth Carolina3709945,281231
Johnston CountyNorth Carolina37101249,7947,436
Jones CountyNorth Carolina371039,46214
Lee CountyNorth Carolina3710568,5371,116
Lenoir CountyNorth Carolina3710755,332365
Lincoln CountyNorth Carolina3710997,6111,825
McDowell CountyNorth Carolina3711145,269301
Macon CountyNorth Carolina3711338,717287
Madison CountyNorth Carolina3711522,352313
Martin CountyNorth Carolina3711721,52339
Mecklenburg CountyNorth Carolina371191,206,28530,057
Mitchell CountyNorth Carolina3712115,03027
Montgomery CountyNorth Carolina3712326,364123
Moore CountyNorth Carolina37125108,4171,345
Nash CountyNorth Carolina3712797,9901,194
New Hanover CountyNorth Carolina37129243,3333,279
Northampton CountyNorth Carolina3713116,580-125
Onslow CountyNorth Carolina37133212,9541,770
Orange CountyNorth Carolina37135152,877638
Pamlico CountyNorth Carolina3713712,550100
Pasquotank CountyNorth Carolina3713941,418238
Pender CountyNorth Carolina3714170,0771,721
Perquimans CountyNorth Carolina3714313,46093
Person CountyNorth Carolina3714540,143311
Pitt CountyNorth Carolina37147180,7831,827
Polk CountyNorth Carolina3714920,320290
Randolph CountyNorth Carolina37151148,389748
Richmond CountyNorth Carolina3715341,990-13
Robeson CountyNorth Carolina37155118,624919
Rockingham CountyNorth Carolina3715793,517879
Rowan CountyNorth Carolina37159153,3841,501
Rutherford CountyNorth Carolina3716165,587218
Sampson CountyNorth Carolina3716360,404662
Scotland CountyNorth Carolina3716533,898238
Stanly CountyNorth Carolina3716767,3261,508
Stokes CountyNorth Carolina3716945,857371
Surry CountyNorth Carolina3717171,54790
Swain CountyNorth Carolina3717313,94522
Transylvania CountyNorth Carolina3717534,103169
Tyrrell CountyNorth Carolina371773,517-3
Union CountyNorth Carolina37179263,3865,876
Vance CountyNorth Carolina3718142,3378
Wake CountyNorth Carolina371831,232,44429,050
Warren CountyNorth Carolina3718519,081319
Washington CountyNorth Carolina3718710,654-85
Watauga CountyNorth Carolina3718954,997-423
Wayne CountyNorth Carolina37191120,338768
Wilkes CountyNorth Carolina3719366,186169
Wilson CountyNorth Carolina3719579,958352
Yadkin CountyNorth Carolina3719737,995197
Yancey CountyNorth Carolina3719918,99353
Adair CountyOklahoma4000119,821180
Alfalfa CountyOklahoma400035,71251
Atoka CountyOklahoma4000514,60076
Beaver CountyOklahoma400075,025-27
Beckham CountyOklahoma4000922,248116
Blaine CountyOklahoma400118,57326
Bryan CountyOklahoma4001350,3051,034
Caddo CountyOklahoma4001526,33784
Canadian CountyOklahoma40017181,7605,576
Carter CountyOklahoma4001949,135281
Cherokee CountyOklahoma4002148,729556
Choctaw CountyOklahoma4002314,174-150
Cimarron CountyOklahoma400252,133-55
Cleveland CountyOklahoma40027303,9522,039
Coal CountyOklahoma400295,414130
Comanche CountyOklahoma40031121,396-472
Cotton CountyOklahoma400335,50333
Craig CountyOklahoma4003514,50630
Creek CountyOklahoma4003773,971599
Custer CountyOklahoma4003928,266-66
Delaware CountyOklahoma4004141,771-4
Dewey CountyOklahoma400434,26815
Ellis CountyOklahoma400453,601-36
Garfield CountyOklahoma4004762,007-48
Garvin CountyOklahoma4004926,149231
Grady CountyOklahoma4005158,353860
Grant CountyOklahoma400534,12335
Greer CountyOklahoma400555,433-58
Harmon CountyOklahoma400572,315-94
Harper CountyOklahoma400593,2092
Haskell CountyOklahoma4006111,81121
Hughes CountyOklahoma4006313,371-35
Jackson CountyOklahoma4006524,541-144
Jefferson CountyOklahoma400675,3747
Johnston CountyOklahoma4006910,29394
Kay CountyOklahoma4007143,437-184
Kingfisher CountyOklahoma4007315,820205
Kiowa CountyOklahoma400758,257-65
Latimer CountyOklahoma400779,509-52
Le Flore CountyOklahoma4007949,854264
Lincoln CountyOklahoma4008134,972359
Logan CountyOklahoma4008353,860739
Love CountyOklahoma4008510,423118
McClain CountyOklahoma4008748,4341,374
McCurtain CountyOklahoma4008930,805-152
McIntosh CountyOklahoma4009119,71040
Major CountyOklahoma400937,569-54
Marshall CountyOklahoma4009516,147173
Mayes CountyOklahoma4009740,144173
Murray CountyOklahoma4009913,75419
Muskogee CountyOklahoma4010166,75296
Noble CountyOklahoma4010310,89631
Nowata CountyOklahoma401059,56180
Okfuskee CountyOklahoma4010711,36467
Oklahoma CountyOklahoma40109816,4905,394
Okmulgee CountyOklahoma4011137,084144
Osage CountyOklahoma4011346,495487
Ottawa CountyOklahoma4011530,40488
Pawnee CountyOklahoma4011716,111219
Payne CountyOklahoma4011984,199380
Pittsburg CountyOklahoma4012143,395-77
Pontotoc CountyOklahoma4012338,310-196
Pottawatomie CountyOklahoma4012574,446582
Pushmataha CountyOklahoma4012710,800-56
Roger Mills CountyOklahoma401293,304-27
Rogers CountyOklahoma40131101,3711,103
Seminole CountyOklahoma4013323,351-234
Sequoyah CountyOklahoma4013540,555307
Stephens CountyOklahoma4013744,0759
Texas CountyOklahoma4013920,57765
Tillman CountyOklahoma401416,736-131
Tulsa CountyOklahoma40143693,5147,103
Wagoner CountyOklahoma4014591,2571,882
Washington CountyOklahoma4014754,060288
Washita CountyOklahoma4014910,839123
Woods CountyOklahoma401518,58222
Woodward CountyOklahoma4015319,991-82
Abbeville CountySouth Carolina4500124,60744
Aiken CountySouth Carolina45003179,2452,211
Allendale CountySouth Carolina450057,551-45
Anderson CountySouth Carolina45007217,1833,185
Bamberg CountySouth Carolina4500912,870-121
Barnwell CountySouth Carolina4501120,49547
Beaufort CountySouth Carolina45013201,7752,814
Berkeley CountySouth Carolina45015264,2768,153
Calhoun CountySouth Carolina4501714,24941
Charleston CountySouth Carolina45019431,0015,196
Cherokee CountySouth Carolina4502157,770827
Chester CountySouth Carolina4502332,323160
Chesterfield CountySouth Carolina4502544,488368
Clarendon CountySouth Carolina4502731,030-89
Colleton CountySouth Carolina4502939,259219
Darlington CountySouth Carolina4503162,42557
Dillon CountySouth Carolina4503327,577-135
Dorchester CountySouth Carolina45035174,6634,893
Edgefield CountySouth Carolina4503729,455826
Fairfield CountySouth Carolina4503920,369-23
Florence CountySouth Carolina45041138,049595
Georgetown CountySouth Carolina4504366,035223
Greenville CountySouth Carolina45045570,74511,049
Greenwood CountySouth Carolina4504770,041459
Hampton CountySouth Carolina4504918,1725
Horry CountySouth Carolina45051413,39115,017
Jasper CountySouth Carolina4505335,6181,976
Kershaw CountySouth Carolina4505571,6981,553
Lancaster CountySouth Carolina45057111,6522,856
Laurens CountySouth Carolina4505970,5451,335
Lee CountySouth Carolina4506115,95831
Lexington CountySouth Carolina45063313,7743,897
McCormick CountySouth Carolina450659,983197
Marion CountySouth Carolina4506728,368-154
Marlboro CountySouth Carolina4506925,498-274
Newberry CountySouth Carolina4507139,203287
Oconee CountySouth Carolina4507382,475948
Orangeburg CountySouth Carolina4507583,129-19
Pickens CountySouth Carolina45077138,2071,503
Richland CountySouth Carolina45079430,6515,415
Saluda CountySouth Carolina4508119,452152
Spartanburg CountySouth Carolina45083369,25610,566
Sumter CountySouth Carolina45085104,776366
Union CountySouth Carolina4508726,678-73
Williamsburg CountySouth Carolina4508929,865-163
York CountySouth Carolina45091303,0014,626
Anderson CountyTennessee4700181,4491,106
Bedford CountyTennessee4700354,228954
Benton CountyTennessee4700516,1736
Bledsoe CountyTennessee4700715,591583
Blount CountyTennessee47009142,211827
Bradley CountyTennessee47011113,7821,650
Campbell CountyTennessee4701340,23813
Cannon CountyTennessee4701515,14291
Carroll CountyTennessee4701729,107157
Carter CountyTennessee4701957,434322
Cheatham CountyTennessee4702142,604357
Chester CountyTennessee4702317,876154
Claiborne CountyTennessee4702533,070332
Clay CountyTennessee470277,857185
Cocke CountyTennessee4702937,596324
Coffee CountyTennessee4703161,285813
Crockett CountyTennessee4703313,973-18
Cumberland CountyTennessee4703565,618770
Davidson CountyTennessee47037729,50510,413
Decatur CountyTennessee4703911,80091
DeKalb CountyTennessee4704121,747410
Dickson CountyTennessee4704357,641806
Dyer CountyTennessee4704536,403-29
Fayette CountyTennessee4704744,476394
Fentress CountyTennessee4704920,129421
Franklin CountyTennessee4705145,137455
Gibson CountyTennessee4705351,422270
Giles CountyTennessee4705530,971156
Grainger CountyTennessee4705725,073376
Greene CountyTennessee4705973,398852
Grundy CountyTennessee4706114,148156
Hamblen CountyTennessee4706367,7151,249
Hamilton CountyTennessee47065386,2564,984
Hancock CountyTennessee470677,03875
Hardeman CountyTennessee4706925,434-89
Hardin CountyTennessee4707127,617168
Hawkins CountyTennessee4707359,371763
Haywood CountyTennessee4707517,097-215
Henderson CountyTennessee4707728,183118
Henry CountyTennessee4707932,883429
Hickman CountyTennessee4708125,85971
Houston CountyTennessee470838,538140
Humphreys CountyTennessee4708519,554261
Jackson CountyTennessee4708712,37632
Jefferson CountyTennessee4708959,2171,320
Johnson CountyTennessee4709118,506130
Knox CountyTennessee47093506,7485,172
Lake CountyTennessee470956,42215
Lauderdale CountyTennessee4709724,63076
Lawrence CountyTennessee4709946,467434
Lewis CountyTennessee4710113,418272
Lincoln CountyTennessee4710336,751558
Loudon CountyTennessee4710562,1291,548
McMinn CountyTennessee4710756,7541,034
McNairy CountyTennessee4710926,10338
Macon CountyTennessee4711127,189352
Madison CountyTennessee47113100,4091,019
Marion CountyTennessee4711529,826368
Marshall CountyTennessee4711737,847839
Maury CountyTennessee47119113,4112,677
Meigs CountyTennessee4712113,937255
Monroe CountyTennessee4712349,154576
Montgomery CountyTennessee47125246,0255,627
Moore CountyTennessee471276,773-1
Morgan CountyTennessee4712921,954451
Obion CountyTennessee4713130,261-142
Overton CountyTennessee4713323,551193
Perry CountyTennessee471358,98776
Pickett CountyTennessee471375,108-6
Polk CountyTennessee4713918,338272
Putnam CountyTennessee4714184,894942
Rhea CountyTennessee4714334,759440
Roane CountyTennessee4714556,742519
Robertson CountyTennessee4714778,4591,639
Rutherford CountyTennessee47149376,9967,347
Scott CountyTennessee4715122,517272
Sequatchie CountyTennessee4715317,620431
Sevier CountyTennessee47155100,184-40
Shelby CountyTennessee47157910,530-3,379
Smith CountyTennessee4715920,783238
Stewart CountyTennessee4716114,365119
Sullivan CountyTennessee47163162,703649
Sumner CountyTennessee47165211,7213,298
Tipton CountyTennessee4716762,187302
Trousdale CountyTennessee4716912,159-142
Unicoi CountyTennessee4717117,87260
Union CountyTennessee4717321,064317
Van Buren CountyTennessee471756,686110
Warren CountyTennessee4717743,619964
Washington CountyTennessee47179139,6421,014
Wayne CountyTennessee4718115,974-73
Weakley CountyTennessee4718333,16252
White CountyTennessee4718529,108411
Williamson CountyTennessee47187269,1363,824
Wilson CountyTennessee47189169,9485,596
Anderson CountyTexas4800159,512378
Andrews CountyTexas4800318,923201
Angelina CountyTexas4800588,094396
Aransas CountyTexas4800725,595244
Archer CountyTexas480099,15589
Armstrong CountyTexas480111,809-21
Atascosa CountyTexas4801352,783744
Austin CountyTexas4801532,546885
Bailey CountyTexas480177,031178
Bandera CountyTexas4801922,830201
Bastrop CountyTexas48021114,9313,800
Baylor CountyTexas480233,53334
Bee CountyTexas4802531,226-82
Bell CountyTexas48027399,5785,513
Bexar CountyTexas480292,127,73729,548
Blanco CountyTexas4803113,358265
Borden CountyTexas48033557-13
Bosque CountyTexas4803519,01331
Bowie CountyTexas4803791,992300
Brazoria CountyTexas48039413,22411,802
Brazos CountyTexas48041249,6242,361
Brewster CountyTexas480439,508-71
Briscoe CountyTexas480451,49443
Brooks CountyTexas480476,740-155
Brown CountyTexas4804938,631154
Burleson CountyTexas4805120,179604
Burnet CountyTexas4805355,7221,386
Caldwell CountyTexas4805552,4302,323
Calhoun CountyTexas4805719,942144
Callahan CountyTexas4805914,615160
Cameron CountyTexas48061431,8743,366
Camp CountyTexas4806313,164123
Carson CountyTexas480655,822-43
Cass CountyTexas4806728,622-46
Castro CountyTexas480697,38050
Chambers CountyTexas4807156,1791,986
Cherokee CountyTexas4807353,223572
Childress CountyTexas480756,679-78
Clay CountyTexas4807710,73036
Cochran CountyTexas480792,58312
Coke CountyTexas480813,39618
Coleman CountyTexas480837,99081
Collin CountyTexas480851,254,65846,694
Collingsworth CountyTexas480872,61150
Colorado CountyTexas4808921,475225
Comal CountyTexas48091201,6287,531
Comanche CountyTexas4809314,359301
Concho CountyTexas480953,32646
Cooke CountyTexas4809744,258479
Coryell CountyTexas4809986,370750
Cottle CountyTexas481011,263-29
Crane CountyTexas481034,5947
Crockett CountyTexas481052,799-43
Crosby CountyTexas481075,03040
Culberson CountyTexas481092,25459
Dallam CountyTexas481117,526154
Dallas CountyTexas481132,656,02819,774
Dawson CountyTexas4811511,758-145
Deaf Smith CountyTexas4811718,49535
Delta CountyTexas481195,64784
Denton CountyTexas481211,045,12031,384
DeWitt CountyTexas4812320,25214
Dickens CountyTexas481251,72514
Dimmit CountyTexas481278,181-98
Donley CountyTexas481293,19316
Duval CountyTexas481319,585-41
Eastland CountyTexas4813318,29091
Ector CountyTexas48135170,0224,572
Edwards CountyTexas481371,383-8
Ellis CountyTexas48139232,3879,063
El Paso CountyTexas48141875,784948
Erath CountyTexas4814344,49657
Falls CountyTexas4814517,75282
Fannin CountyTexas4814738,650785
Fayette CountyTexas4814925,4883
Fisher CountyTexas481513,66547
Floyd CountyTexas481535,042-74
Foard CountyTexas481551,053-31
Fort Bend CountyTexas48157958,43431,314
Franklin CountyTexas4815910,912175
Freestone CountyTexas4816120,645287
Frio CountyTexas4816319,520709
Gaines CountyTexas4816522,892368
Galveston CountyTexas48167367,4074,821
Garza CountyTexas481694,64555
Gillespie CountyTexas4817128,159350
Glasscock CountyTexas481731,1532
Goliad CountyTexas481757,22138
Gonzales CountyTexas4817720,04010
Gray CountyTexas4817920,888-142
Grayson CountyTexas48181150,5323,476
Gregg CountyTexas48183126,679148
Grimes CountyTexas4818533,448921
Guadalupe CountyTexas48187195,1666,110
Hale CountyTexas4818931,953-61
Hall CountyTexas481912,82818
Hamilton CountyTexas481938,64451
Hansford CountyTexas481955,006-91
Hardeman CountyTexas481973,417-53
Hardin CountyTexas4819958,670443
Harris CountyTexas482015,009,302105,852
Harrison CountyTexas4820371,370366
Hartley CountyTexas482054,996-141
Haskell CountyTexas482075,435-7
Hays CountyTexas48209292,02910,332
Hemphill CountyTexas482113,134-9
Henderson CountyTexas4821387,4671,190
Hidalgo CountyTexas48215914,82012,377
Hill CountyTexas4821738,771565
Hockley CountyTexas4821921,505180
Hood CountyTexas4822169,1261,445
Hopkins CountyTexas4822338,784523
Houston CountyTexas4822522,197115
Howard CountyTexas4822730,833129
Hudspeth CountyTexas482293,608125
Hunt CountyTexas48231118,7294,975
Hutchinson CountyTexas4823319,721-276
Irion CountyTexas482351,526-37
Jack CountyTexas482379,398178
Jackson CountyTexas4823915,28489
Jasper CountyTexas4824132,907182
Jeff Davis CountyTexas482431,778-72
Jefferson CountyTexas48245253,948556
Jim Hogg CountyTexas482474,583-74
Jim Wells CountyTexas4824938,88675
Johnson CountyTexas48251210,5477,351
Jones CountyTexas4825320,85085
Karnes CountyTexas4825515,13783
Kaufman CountyTexas48257197,82911,114
Kendall CountyTexas4825951,8281,334
Kenedy CountyTexas48261330-21
Kent CountyTexas48263703-25
Kerr CountyTexas4826553,90022
Kimble CountyTexas482674,401-64
King CountyTexas482692150
Kinney CountyTexas482713,191-13
Kleberg CountyTexas4827330,44261
Knox CountyTexas482753,255-63
Lamar CountyTexas4827751,249156
Lamb CountyTexas4827912,687-81
Lampasas CountyTexas4828123,539220
La Salle CountyTexas482836,67980
Lavaca CountyTexas4828520,6051
Lee CountyTexas4828718,451201
Leon CountyTexas4828916,698142
Liberty CountyTexas48291115,0425,870
Limestone CountyTexas4829322,569164
Lipscomb CountyTexas482952,880-35
Live Oak CountyTexas4829711,967139
Llano CountyTexas4829923,163280
Loving CountyTexas48301482
Lubbock CountyTexas48303327,3944,960
Lynn CountyTexas483055,952141
McCulloch CountyTexas483077,448-68
McLennan CountyTexas48309270,3581,580
McMullen CountyTexas48311565-14
Madison CountyTexas4831313,877127
Marion CountyTexas483159,70411
Martin CountyTexas483175,179-21
Mason CountyTexas483193,98775
Matagorda CountyTexas4832136,391-31
Maverick CountyTexas4832358,829626
Medina CountyTexas4832555,619768
Menard CountyTexas483271,911-47
Midland CountyTexas48329183,5875,230
Milam CountyTexas4833126,159126
Mills CountyTexas483334,56313
Mitchell CountyTexas483358,968-136
Montague CountyTexas4833721,890210
Montgomery CountyTexas48339749,61334,268
Moore CountyTexas4834121,872449
Morris CountyTexas4834312,18451
Motley CountyTexas483451,015-8
Nacogdoches CountyTexas4834765,72892
Navarro CountyTexas4834956,533814
Newton CountyTexas4835111,908-193
Nolan CountyTexas4835314,182-99
Nueces CountyTexas48355353,125480
Ochiltree CountyTexas483579,717-57
Oldham CountyTexas483591,82336
Orange CountyTexas4836186,115258
Palo Pinto CountyTexas4836330,231469
Panola CountyTexas4836523,022206
Parker CountyTexas48367179,7076,142
Parmer CountyTexas483699,669-22
Pecos CountyTexas4837114,712-8
Polk CountyTexas4837354,258112
Potter CountyTexas48375114,649-660
Presidio CountyTexas483775,686-90
Rains CountyTexas4837913,306247
Randall CountyTexas48381150,5472,357
Reagan CountyTexas483833,139-39
Real CountyTexas483852,772-82
Red River CountyTexas4838711,69645
Reeves CountyTexas4838911,956100
Refugio CountyTexas483916,73928
Roberts CountyTexas4839383718
Robertson CountyTexas4839517,659337
Rockwall CountyTexas48397137,0445,408
Runnels CountyTexas483999,751-158
Rusk CountyTexas4840153,391120
Sabine CountyTexas4840310,058-60
San Augustine CountyTexas484057,767-115
San Jacinto CountyTexas4840729,326200
San Patricio CountyTexas4840971,467697
San Saba CountyTexas484115,508-35
Schleicher CountyTexas484132,302-67
Scurry CountyTexas4841516,211-19
Shackelford CountyTexas484173,169-35
Shelby CountyTexas4841924,192-66
Sherman CountyTexas484212,77161
Smith CountyTexas48423249,0913,136
Somervell CountyTexas4842510,098217
Starr CountyTexas4842766,587372
Stephens CountyTexas484299,47595
Sterling CountyTexas484311,38710
Stonewall CountyTexas484331,23515
Sutton CountyTexas484353,26942
Swisher CountyTexas484376,877-22
Tarrant CountyTexas484392,230,70832,793
Taylor CountyTexas48441148,8131,195
Terrell CountyTexas4844371816
Terry CountyTexas4844511,60219
Throckmorton CountyTexas484471,5321
Titus CountyTexas4844931,547124
Tom Green CountyTexas48451120,103769
Travis CountyTexas484531,363,76715,724
Trinity CountyTexas4845514,489220
Tyler CountyTexas4845720,560125
Upshur CountyTexas4845944,050625
Upton CountyTexas484613,128-3
Uvalde CountyTexas4846325,138126
Val Verde CountyTexas4846547,999136
Van Zandt CountyTexas4846765,3041,227
Victoria CountyTexas4846991,949193
Walker CountyTexas4847183,7221,156
Waller CountyTexas4847365,1091,173
Ward CountyTexas4847511,03864
Washington CountyTexas4847737,810524
Webb CountyTexas48479272,8232,285
Wharton CountyTexas4848142,035180
Wheeler CountyTexas484834,824-1
Wichita CountyTexas48485129,984-118
Wilbarger CountyTexas4848712,455-74
Willacy CountyTexas4848920,02724
Williamson CountyTexas48491727,48025,840
Wilson CountyTexas4849355,4151,061
Winkler CountyTexas484957,381-66
Wise CountyTexas4849781,2753,224
Wood CountyTexas4849948,742761
Yoakum CountyTexas485017,58164
Young CountyTexas4850318,236105
Zapata CountyTexas4850513,81937
Zavala CountyTexas485079,209-130
Accomack CountyVirginia5100133,411123
Albemarle CountyVirginia51003117,3131,456
Alleghany CountyVirginia5100514,632-66
Amelia CountyVirginia5100713,716120
Amherst CountyVirginia5100931,65091
Appomattox CountyVirginia5101116,957122
Arlington CountyVirginia51013239,8074,626
Augusta CountyVirginia5101578,622372
Bath CountyVirginia510174,0711
Bedford CountyVirginia5101982,182554
Bland CountyVirginia510216,186-35
Botetourt CountyVirginia5102334,129-25
Brunswick CountyVirginia5102515,750-51
Buchanan CountyVirginia5102718,632-346
Buckingham CountyVirginia5102917,115127
Campbell CountyVirginia5103155,34294
Caroline CountyVirginia5103333,477772
Carroll CountyVirginia5103529,24240
Charles City CountyVirginia510366,564-71
Charlotte CountyVirginia5103711,258-129
Chesterfield CountyVirginia51041389,7935,100
Clarke CountyVirginia5104315,598193
Craig CountyVirginia510454,8292
Culpeper CountyVirginia5104756,1251,060
Cumberland CountyVirginia5104910,062187
Dickenson CountyVirginia5105113,411-183
Dinwiddie CountyVirginia5105328,576199
Essex CountyVirginia5105710,68365
Fairfax CountyVirginia510591,160,92514,248
Fauquier CountyVirginia5106175,865609
Floyd CountyVirginia5106315,658-35
Fluvanna CountyVirginia5106528,746266
Franklin CountyVirginia5106755,637166
Frederick CountyVirginia5106998,1091,931
Giles CountyVirginia5107116,53372
Gloucester CountyVirginia5107340,154130
Goochland CountyVirginia5107528,2231,007
Grayson CountyVirginia5107715,26530
Greene CountyVirginia5107921,744353
Greensville CountyVirginia5108111,150-24
Halifax CountyVirginia5108333,44814
Hanover CountyVirginia51085115,3091,116
Henrico CountyVirginia51087338,6962,967
Henry CountyVirginia5108949,385-251
Highland CountyVirginia510912,348-3
Isle of Wight CountyVirginia5109340,942275
James City CountyVirginia5109582,797451
King and Queen CountyVirginia510976,7471
King George CountyVirginia5109928,816394
King William CountyVirginia5110119,232197
Lancaster CountyVirginia5110311,062135
Lee CountyVirginia5110521,78019
Loudoun CountyVirginia51107443,3806,216
Louisa CountyVirginia5110942,1091,101
Lunenburg CountyVirginia5111112,06018
Madison CountyVirginia5111314,252117
Mathews CountyVirginia511158,60234
Mecklenburg CountyVirginia5111730,824202
Middlesex CountyVirginia5111910,94911
Montgomery CountyVirginia5112198,998-136
Nelson CountyVirginia5112514,766141
New Kent CountyVirginia5112727,2181,007
Northampton CountyVirginia5113112,004-22
Northumberland CountyVirginia5113312,3979
Nottoway CountyVirginia5113515,63262
Orange CountyVirginia5113738,986499
Page CountyVirginia5113923,6864
Patrick CountyVirginia5114117,308-132
Pittsylvania CountyVirginia5114359,410-171
Powhatan CountyVirginia5114532,392279
Prince Edward CountyVirginia5114722,276278
Prince George CountyVirginia5114943,589541
Prince William CountyVirginia51153497,0035,425
Pulaski CountyVirginia5115533,579-28
Rappahannock CountyVirginia511577,47924
Richmond CountyVirginia511599,21553
Roanoke CountyVirginia5116197,33471
Rockbridge CountyVirginia5116322,368-26
Rockingham CountyVirginia5116587,6741,044
Russell CountyVirginia5116725,420-82
Scott CountyVirginia5116921,388-56
Shenandoah CountyVirginia5117145,441256
Smyth CountyVirginia5117329,137-50
Southampton CountyVirginia5117517,941-59
Spotsylvania CountyVirginia51177152,0212,407
Stafford CountyVirginia51179168,9193,098
Surry CountyVirginia511816,5794
Sussex CountyVirginia5118310,753-41
Tazewell CountyVirginia5118538,875-347
Warren CountyVirginia5118742,461479
Washington CountyVirginia5119154,09870
Westmoreland CountyVirginia5119319,235317
Wise CountyVirginia5119534,973-218
Wythe CountyVirginia5119728,100-71
York CountyVirginia5119971,410364
Alexandria cityVirginia51510159,1022,831
Bristol cityVirginia5152016,316-352
Buena Vista cityVirginia515306,5817
Charlottesville cityVirginia5154044,767-280
Chesapeake cityVirginia51550254,9971,030
Colonial Heights cityVirginia5157018,674228
Covington cityVirginia515805,66352
Danville cityVirginia5159041,993-115
Emporia cityVirginia515955,402-77
Fairfax cityVirginia5160026,340914
Falls Church cityVirginia5161015,034229
Franklin cityVirginia516208,37357
Fredericksburg cityVirginia5163029,992766
Galax cityVirginia516406,739-60
Hampton cityVirginia51650137,596439
Harrisonburg cityVirginia5166051,164-214
Hopewell cityVirginia5167022,97087
Lexington cityVirginia516787,802246
Lynchburg cityVirginia5168080,301526
Manassas cityVirginia5168343,616529
Manassas Park cityVirginia5168516,611163
Martinsville cityVirginia5169013,83481
Newport News cityVirginia51700183,056-193
Norfolk cityVirginia51710231,105-273
Norton cityVirginia517203,478-23
Petersburg cityVirginia5173034,058730
Poquoson cityVirginia5173512,854241
Portsmouth cityVirginia5174096,482-300
Radford cityVirginia5175017,273279
Richmond cityVirginia51760233,6553,272
Roanoke cityVirginia5177097,912409
Salem cityVirginia5177525,908239
Staunton cityVirginia5179026,361425
Suffolk cityVirginia51800103,1052,055
Virginia Beach cityVirginia51810454,8081,029
Waynesboro cityVirginia5182023,498415
Williamsburg cityVirginia5183016,030-86
Winchester cityVirginia5184027,80046
Barbour CountyWest Virginia5400115,369-74
Berkeley CountyWest Virginia54003136,2873,436
Boone CountyWest Virginia5400520,496-104
Braxton CountyWest Virginia5400712,051-88
Brooke CountyWest Virginia5400921,285-153
Cabell CountyWest Virginia5401191,489-547
Calhoun CountyWest Virginia540135,873-72
Clay CountyWest Virginia540157,689-51
Doddridge CountyWest Virginia540177,615-70
Fayette CountyWest Virginia5401938,600-479
Gilmer CountyWest Virginia540217,116-105
Grant CountyWest Virginia5402310,971-14
Greenbrier CountyWest Virginia5402531,851-272
Hampshire CountyWest Virginia5402723,793161
Hancock CountyWest Virginia5402928,054-137
Hardy CountyWest Virginia5403114,33542
Harrison CountyWest Virginia5403364,472-41
Jackson CountyWest Virginia5403527,71850
Jefferson CountyWest Virginia5403761,2641,520
Kanawha CountyWest Virginia54039173,906-696
Lewis CountyWest Virginia5404116,477-128
Lincoln CountyWest Virginia5404319,377-322
Logan CountyWest Virginia5404530,560-350
McDowell CountyWest Virginia5404717,147-278
Marion CountyWest Virginia5404955,649-156
Marshall CountyWest Virginia5405129,354-163
Mason CountyWest Virginia5405324,770-45
Mercer CountyWest Virginia5405557,524-484
Mineral CountyWest Virginia5405726,778-28
Mingo CountyWest Virginia5405921,712-313
Monongalia CountyWest Virginia54061108,697948
Monroe CountyWest Virginia5406312,46286
Morgan CountyWest Virginia5406517,780200
Nicholas CountyWest Virginia5406724,017-87
Ohio CountyWest Virginia5406941,090-131
Pendleton CountyWest Virginia540715,944-54
Pleasants CountyWest Virginia540737,358-62
Pocahontas CountyWest Virginia540757,653-86
Preston CountyWest Virginia5407734,0555
Putnam CountyWest Virginia5407957,067125
Raleigh CountyWest Virginia5408172,379-147
Randolph CountyWest Virginia5408327,190-169
Ritchie CountyWest Virginia540858,170-17
Roane CountyWest Virginia5408713,540-138
Summers CountyWest Virginia5408911,544-37
Taylor CountyWest Virginia5409116,43853
Tucker CountyWest Virginia540936,573-45
Tyler CountyWest Virginia540957,843-51
Upshur CountyWest Virginia5409723,65084
Wayne CountyWest Virginia5409937,589-190
Webster CountyWest Virginia541017,947-78
Wetzel CountyWest Virginia5410313,766-206
Wirt CountyWest Virginia541054,924-70
Wood CountyWest Virginia5410782,757-190
Wyoming CountyWest Virginia5410919,964-298